Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1123.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Katni Murwara   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRHWH*12,1313:10+2JBP*2,314:25+1:0025h 15m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1158 km46 km/hr
02192Santragachi - Jabalp...SFWCRSRC*020:40+49JBP*015:50+1:3019h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+21JBP117:45+5519h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1167 km59 km/hr

25 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Katni Murwara   Manikpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+7ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:031h 50m-35JBP??04:50+1:2020h 45m5
  T  FS
1263 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+7ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:084h 0m-30JBP??07:15+1:4223h 10m6
     F 
1263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +15/Dep +21h 15m-13JBP??04:50+1:2020h 35m5
     F 
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +54/Dep +503h 15m-4JBP??06:25+1:1922h 10m7
    T  
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +42/Dep +02h 28m-42JBP??06:00+5221h 45m5
    T  
1198 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +411h 57m+1JBP??07:15+1:4223h 0m6
     F 
1236 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +18/Dep +111h 20m-7JBP??11:20+2723h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+1BSBArr +37/Dep +592h 45m+22JBP??17:05+4629h 20m5
      S
1202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+1BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37JBP??13:50+1:2326h 5m5
  T    
1173 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +18/Dep +201h 35m+2JBP??11:00+5923h 15m3
   W   
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +18/Dep +111h 35m-7JBP??11:00+4123h 15m5
S      
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +59/Dep +52h 15m-54JBP??08:00+5619h 50m9
  T   S
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +59/Dep +115h 40m-48JBP??11:20+2723h 10m7
  T   S
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+0BSBArr +1:31/Dep +06h 15m-1:31JBP??13:50+1:2325h 40m5
  T    
1173 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:29BSBArr +2:20/Dep +593h 45m-1:21JBP??17:05+4628h 5m5
      S
1278 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +113h 55m-6JBP??11:20+2722h 10m7
   W   
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +272h 28m+10JBP??10:35+1:3121h 25m7
   W   
1169 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA513:10+0KMZArr +39/Dep +1:182h 50m+39JBP117:05+4675h 55m5
no arr/dep
2714 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +204h 10m+3JBP??11:00+5921h 50m3
   W   
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +35/Dep +4032m+5JBP??09:40+4316h 45m24
 MTWTFS
1183 kmxxx-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+17MKPArr +1:01/Dep +592h 30m-2JBP??16:45+5823h 0m9
      S
1167 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +1:05/Dep +1130m-54JBP??11:20+2716h 40m7
      S
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+16ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:152h 55m+6JBP??19:35+4923h 55m8
    T  
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+0GAYAArr +27/Dep +250m-25JBP??16:45+5820h 15m9
      S
1179 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH923:40+0MGSArr +2/Dep +66h 13m+4JBP102:20+5950h 40m11
SMTWTFS
2324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.