Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1941.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+2JAT*108:50+2845h 5m95
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1988 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+26JAT*112:35+2:1036h 40m30
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2022 km55 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERHWH*023:55-JAT*015:00-39h 5m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1943 km50 km/hr

18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +34h 10m-12JAT??14:10+2:3055h 15m69
SMTWTFS
2275 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...KOAA??12:10+1LDHArr +2:29/Dep +1:1738m-1:12JAT??21:10+3233h 0m18
  T    
1947 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...KOAA??12:10+1UMBArr +2:04/Dep +138h 30m-1:51JAT??04:30+1840h 20m17
  T   S
1947 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...KOAA??12:10+1UMBArr +2:04/Dep +97h 40m-1:55JAT??03:00+238h 50m4
  T   S
1947 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...KOAA??12:10+1LDHArr +2:29/Dep +285h 8m-2:01JAT??01:25-637h 15m31
      S
1947 kmDeepanjan^~-
23540
--
Σ Sealdah SVDK(Katra...SDAH??13:10+2UMBArr +3:21/Dep +95h 15m-3:12JAT??03:00+237h 50m4
     F 
2030 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55JAT??13:00+2870h 10m77
  TW  S
3577 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +29/Dep +17h 5m-28JAT??03:00+234h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2035 kmChandan Debnath-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +310h 40m-29JAT??05:45+436h 50m3
 MTWTFS
2028 km~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+3BINAArr +52/Dep +141h 40m-38JAT??16:10+1:3846h 25m43
 M  T S
2479 kmCheetah*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +14h 20m-2:10JAT??05:25+734h 55m27
SM WT  
2098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +16h 0m-2:10JAT??03:00+232h 30m4
SM WT  
2035 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...HWH??19:10+21ASRArr +1:42/Dep +3316h 25m-1:09JAT??06:35+459h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2118 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...HWH??19:10+21LKOArr +1:28/Dep +352h 55m-53JAT??11:25+3740h 15m11
SMTWTFS
2040 kmคภנคคภ~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...HWH??19:40+3DLIArr +1:31/Dep +291h 45m-1:02JAT??08:20+2136h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2023 km~-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...KOAA??20:05+0RJPBArr +1/Dep +1:261h 44m+1:25JAT??10:30+3:4238h 25m17
no arr/dep
2044 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+5BSBArr +16/Dep +11h 30m-15JAT??11:25+3739h 3m11
  T    
2083 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+3CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18JAT??11:50+1:1436h 10m12
  T T  
2038 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.