Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
25 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 998.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0CNB303:45+2:4720h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0CNB100:05+1:4716h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1CNB100:05+1:4715h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1011 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+3CNB203:50+3:0419h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+43CNB108:25+4:1722h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10+0CNB907:50+3919h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB200:50+1:5412h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0CNB206:45+2:2617h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+2CNB203:50+3:5214h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1018 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2CNB103:50+3:0014h 40m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:1714h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0CNB304:45+2214h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*915:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
3A2A
GNWL1018 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+2812h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0CNB204:45+3411h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:2511h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km86 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-CNB009:50-15h 20m4
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1018 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:1211h 40m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1011 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+22CNB210:25+2:3015h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+6CNB??12:35+5816h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1011 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+2:17CNB414:00+4:4415h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+2:00CNB514:00+5:0815h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+38CNB514:30+3:1715h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+3CNB115:05+2:2515h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+17CNB115:05+2:5415h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr

20 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3CNB??05:45+1:2923h 40m12
 MT  F 
1338 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +13/Dep +34h 10m-10CNB??12:25+2:4429h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1186 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +13/Dep +475h 15m+34CNB??05:20+5122h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+6NFKArr +19/Dep +333h 38m+14CNB??21:05+1:4533h 50m32
 M     
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +3:391h 48m+2:53CNB??02:55+4:4214h 45m16
  T   S
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+1LKOArr +1:36/Dep +03h 45m-1:36CNB??07:50+1619h 40m0
      S
1041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +7/Dep +151h 13m+8CNB??21:05+1:4932h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +55/Dep +452h 15m-10CNB??19:50+4730h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +55/Dep +3:371h 45m+2:42CNB??19:20+3:3729h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr +21/Dep +331h 25m+12CNB??21:05+1:4530h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr +21/Dep +151h 25m-6CNB??21:05+1:4930h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
23488
--
Σ Howrah-Mughalsarai...HWH??17:45+0MGSArr +17/Dep +3025m+13CNB??10:25+2:3416h 40m25
   W   
1011 kmmanishsharma3255~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10+23MGSArr +54/Dep +1:111h 30m+17CNB114:15+3:5267h 5m13
SMTWTFS
2259 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+23MGSArr +54/Dep +411h 15m-13CNB??14:00+3:2718h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +13/Dep +123h 35m-1CNB??22:15+2:0826h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1207 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +36/Dep +22h 5m-34CNB??22:48+4725h 53m9
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+8LJNArr +32/Dep +95h 58m-23CNB??07:35+2733h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+8BJUArr +35/Dep +02h 15m-35CNB??23:40+5925h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+4NGPArr +18/Dep +331h 20m+15CNB??08:15+5834h 25m49
S TW   
2034 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+3MGSArr +30/Dep +411h 5m+11CNB??14:00+3:2716h 0m17
    T S
1011 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.