Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
20 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1707.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+50KPD106:35+2:0229h 30m17
 MTW   
II
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+26KPD106:38+1:4429h 33m17
      S
II
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+7KPD106:38+1:0529h 33m17
    T  
II
RLWL1792 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:34KPD106:35+2:0229h 30m13
S      
II
RLWL1786 km61 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRHWH*001:05-KPD006:35-29h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1792 km61 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRHWH*001:05-KPD006:38-29h 33m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1792 km61 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERHWH*001:05-KPD006:35-29h 30m17
  T    
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1792 km61 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0KPD??12:10+2:0425h 15m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1718 km68 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+0KPD116:58+2:3628h 18m13
   W   
RLWL1786 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40+23KPD116:08+2:0927h 28m15
  T    
3A
GNWL1733 km63 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRHWH012:40-KPD117:15-28h 35m13
   W   
3A
 1786 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0KPD319:18+1:0827h 28m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1715 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+13KPD120:23+1:5528h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0KPD120:23+3527h 23m15
      S
Unreserved
 1718 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+2KPD401:50+1729h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD105:33+930h 28m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1720 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0KPD106:08+3431h 3m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+50KPD106:08+1:0730h 53m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km58 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+0KPD503:48+2028h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+45KPD103:23+2:2227h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km62 km/hr

38 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +61h 50m+9KPD??04:13+1:2646h 8m75
 MTWTF 
2179 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33KPD??15:58+2232h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1792 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 0m-18KPD??11:18+2:1251h 13m15
     F 
2967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +46/Dep +441h 57m-2KPD??11:18+2:1251h 3m15
     F 
2940 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +52h 15m-41KPD??15:58+2251h 48m31
  T   S
2935 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+3MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39KPD??22:48+3434h 38m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+3MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39KPD??21:58+4033h 48m3
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+3MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39KPD??22:18+3334h 8m1
  T    
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+3BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25KPD??19:18+2531h 8m17
  T    
1721 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+3MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39KPD??18:48+3230h 38m0
  T    
1790 kmchayanghosh-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +23/Dep +273h 33m+4KPD??06:08+4040h 48m31
    TF 
2113 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58KPD??21:58+4031h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58KPD??00:53+2834h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57KPD??23:08+3232h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58KPD??22:18+3331h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59KPD??19:58+2629h 8m1
    T  
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +15h 40m-58KPD??00:38+3133h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +14h 15m-58KPD??22:48+3431h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58KPD??18:48+3227h 58m0
S TWTFS
1793 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +13/Dep +532h 54m+40KPD??23:10+2931h 20m19
S      
1716 kmSuccess comes with l...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC215:50-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1KPD500:05-32h 15m6
S      
1716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12KPD??23:08+3230h 58m5
S   T  
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10KPD??23:08+3230h 58m5
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +25/Dep +204h 5m-5KPD??00:28+4:0432h 18m19
S      
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23KPD??00:53+2829h 53m1
  T  F 
1785 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23WJR??00:49+3329h 49m1
     F 
1760 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22KPD??09:03+2038h 3m1
  T  F 
1785 kmrajatroy1964-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20KPD??11:18+1139h 3m14
 M     
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20KPD??11:18+639h 3m13
S      
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +19/Dep +444h 0m+25KPD??15:58+2243h 43m31
SMTWTFS
2351 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 30m+22KPD??15:58+2242h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2351 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24KPD??15:58+2241h 8m31
SM WT  
2351 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??09:38+2433h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21KPD??07:58+2532h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2737h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20KPD??09:03+2033h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+4BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10KPD??07:53+1632h 8m23
SMTWTFS
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH2323:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20KPD117:03+2541h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.