Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1951.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*21,2208:20+0CSTM*1610:30+4426h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+15DR620:47+4130h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+22DR622:47+4932h 12m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+1LTT*523:15+3332h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1948 km60 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+2LTT*304:50+1537h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km51 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0PNVL023:35+2:4329h 5m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1940 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0DR604:47+132h 32m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+4LTT*107:30+4034h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2085 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+18DR610:57+1:0836h 57m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2148 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2LTT*105:50+4031h 0m15
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1972 km64 km/hr

31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+44MASArr +1:36/Dep +12h 20m-1:35DR??06:00+1052h 55m8
 MTW   
2937 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23DR??03:22+345h 22m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +39/Dep +21h 35m-37DR??03:22+343h 57m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+3SCArr +40/Dep +03h 20m-40DR??06:37+2347h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2413 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+4NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +553h 57m-3:17BDTS??09:20+5649h 15m22
  T   S
2869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+4ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:031h 50m-33LTT??21:30+5237h 25m15
  T  FS
2238 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +15/Dep +11h 15m-14LTT??21:30+5237h 15m15
     F 
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +13h 45m-12DR??19:08+134h 48m9
    T S
2201 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+6HYBArr +52/Dep +22h 45m-50DR??12:27+1048h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2369 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +15/Dep +201h 35m+5BDTS??07:35+2143h 50m12
   W   
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+6SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05LTT??11:05+1247h 20m6
 M  T  
2372 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +12h 55m-3:12BDTS??08:10+2043h 25m16
 M   F 
2886 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+30GUNAArr +1:17/Dep +5650m-21PNVL??15:45+2050h 45m18
     F 
2482 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +59/Dep +376h 55m-22DR??13:43+4648h 33m23
SMTWTFS
2142 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +59/Dep +15h 5m-58DR??11:47+1146h 37m13
S T T  
2135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +59/Dep +404h 30m-19LTT??12:25+1847h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2150 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +15/Dep +204h 10m+5BDTS??07:35+2142h 25m12
   W   
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +12/Dep +4950m+37LTT??04:00+1:2937h 55m14
S      
2426 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7DR??12:27+1044h 22m25
   W   
2351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +34/Dep +4950m+15LTT??04:00+1:2935h 5m14
 MTWTFS
2346 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +32/Dep +3632m+4LTT??03:40+1334h 45m38
 MTWTFS
2153 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:36/Dep +495h 17m-1:47LTT??11:45+3:0442h 0m15
  T    
2306 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +2:53/Dep +2:161h 35m-37BDTS??16:45+1:5847h 0m19
S      
2509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +24h 55m-2:00BCT??08:15+1737h 45m7
SM WT  
2844 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:192h 55m+14LTT??12:15+3340h 35m16
    T  
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +58/Dep +12h 50m-57CSTM??07:55+1634h 30m3
S      
2090 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+6PUNEArr +28/Dep +025m-28DR??10:03+436h 13m4
SMTWTFS
2202 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +30/Dep +91h 35m-21DR??06:32+2532h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1954 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+3NGPArr +27/Dep +955m-18DR??06:32+2531h 42m24
  T  FS
1961 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +55/Dep +26h 15m-53LTT??21:30+1:0345h 50m24
S T    
2322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+1:08NGPArr +1:49/Dep +11h 40m-1:48CSTM??07:55+1632h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1965 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.