Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MKA/Mokama
45 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MKA   

Shortest Route: 442.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+0RDUM019:03+1:3413h 13m49
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 450 km34 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+1RDUM003:41+1:2020h 26m85
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 547 km27 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0KIUL015:18+107h 53m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL425 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+0MKA314:27+256h 47m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL447 km66 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*307:40+0KIUL213:54+136h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL413 km66 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0MKA314:33+266h 28m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+44MKA318:40+2:089h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL455 km50 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0BJU920:00+149h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+0BJU820:00+288h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 448 km50 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+0BJU??20:00+178h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+14MKA005:30+1:5518h 20m70
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 559 km30 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0BJU021:15+299h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km47 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*11,1213:00+53MKA319:26+1:466h 26m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km69 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+48MKA319:26+1:186h 26m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km69 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+1BRYA222:26+69h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+2MKA300:03+3310h 13m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL455 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+23MKA320:33+446h 28m10
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL443 km68 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH914:25+1:16BJU001:15+3:3710h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km56 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0BJU623:15+408h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0BJU623:15+388h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0BJU023:15+448h 45m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL464 km53 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00+1:08BJU003:10+112h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km37 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+8BJU801:40+459h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km46 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+0BJU803:35+309h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km47 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+21MKA302:02+1:146h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1LKR207:31+2311h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km45 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+3MKA305:46+1:229h 56m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL459 km46 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+56MKA302:39+2:006h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km67 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0MKA303:28+157h 23m7
  T T S
3A
GNWL447 km61 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-BJU004:30-8h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km54 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+0HTZ203:01+496h 56m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km63 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0MKA304:17+247h 42m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL443 km58 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55+0BJU006:30+219h 35m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0BJU906:35+169h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+0BJU006:30+299h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+19MKA311:19+5414h 4m43
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL553 km39 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+30MKA311:19+1:0314h 4m43
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL553 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*8,1121:45+8BRYA105:46+448h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL438 km55 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45+2BJU908:10+259h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*022:50+1BJU808:10+459h 20m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km49 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:00+32KIUL005:40+296h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km61 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+3MKA*411:10+1:5612h 0m51
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL455 km38 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+26MKA308:09+308h 14m7
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55+4:25MKA308:38+4:598h 43m9
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL459 km53 km/hr
03131Howrah - Gorakhpur E...ExpERHWH*023:55-BJU009:00-9h 5m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 448 km49 km/hr

10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+6NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24MKA??03:02+5115h 47m-4
 M     
575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+2ASNArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20BJU??21:15+489h 30m5
     F 
452 kmVinay Kumar~-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +6/Dep +161h 13m+10MKA??03:02+3614h 7m14
S TW F 
579 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr /Dep +431h 25m+0MKA??03:02+5112h 47m14
 M  T S
575 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr /Dep +161h 25m+0MKA??03:02+3612h 47m14
  TW F 
575 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr /Dep +72h 37m+0MKA??03:28+2613h 13m10
   W F 
575 km~-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +5/Dep +1030m+5BRYA??03:42+2610h 22m20
SMTWTFS
522 km25 but still enjoy T...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -4/Dep +283h 5m+32BJU??14:05+1:0017h 55m35
SMTWTFS
611 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...HWH??21:55+32PKRArr +1:03/Dep +364h 1m-27LKR??18:47+1:1020h 52m35
    T  
513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20607
--
Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagal...HWH??23:05+0RPHArr +21/Dep +33h 43m-18LKR??18:47+1:1019h 42m54
  T    
514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.