Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
15 Trains / 8 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 1289.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Katihar   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+0MB508:05+1:0624h 25m13
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1374 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*307:40+0MB308:05+4824h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0RMU106:05+5221h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km59 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0MB406:50+1:0622h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+2MB417:10+5429h 25m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km45 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+1MB108:05+1:5919h 55m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1295 km65 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*11,1213:00+53MB212:50+2:0423h 50m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+48MB212:50+1:2723h 50m16
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+2MB??22:45+1:1532h 55m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1401 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+21MB221:15+2:0726h 5m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1388 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+1MB200:20+2:3827h 50m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1344 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+30MB008:05+2:1234h 50m85
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1480 km42 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*8,1121:45+8RMU105:30+1:1431h 45m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km45 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+26MB301:00+1:5125h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km55 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERHWH*023:55-MB022:25-22h 30m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1290 km57 km/hr

8 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Katihar   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...SDAH??16:50+0CNBArr +27/Dep +151h 5m-12RMU??12:35+5319h 45m3
 M     
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +33/Dep +151h 30m-18RMU??12:35+5319h 40m3
 M     
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...HWH??19:40+3DLIArr +1:31/Dep +31h 45m-1:28MB??01:35+2729h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1608 kmEr AC*^~-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...KOAA??20:05+0RJPBArr +1/Dep +1:261h 44m+1:25MB??22:25+3:2826h 20m11
no arr/dep
1392 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -4/Dep +283h 5m+32MB??11:15+1:3339h 5m61
SMTWTFS
1602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+5BSBArr +16/Dep +72h 40m-9MB??02:20+1:1729h 58m23
  T    
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+5BSBArr +16/Dep +11h 30m-15MB??23:05+5726h 43m5
  T    
1430 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+3CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18MB??00:40+3225h 0m5
  T T  
1385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.