Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
48 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 663.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0MGS522:59-1215h 34m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL759 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+0MGS619:32+2211h 52m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL747 km63 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*307:40+0MGS419:32-1011h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL747 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0MGS419:37+1711h 32m16
 MT  FS
II
PQWL743 km64 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0MGS017:57+119h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1MGS4,817:47+359h 32m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL664 km70 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0MGS6,717:57+149h 42m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km68 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4MGS723:07+1714h 17m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km56 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+44MGS302:25+1:2716h 50m50
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL756 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+2MGS601:32+1813h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+1MGS521:12+469h 2m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL668 km74 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10+0MGS022:52+910h 42m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km62 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0MGS420:47+438h 2m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL664 km83 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*11,1213:00+53MGS4,500:37+1:3411h 37m9
  T  F 
II3A2A
GNWL743 km64 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+48MGS500:37+1:0311h 37m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL743 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0MGS301:50+212h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL747 km59 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+2MGS023:07+149h 57m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL671 km67 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2MGS023:07+339h 57m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL671 km67 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0MGS022:57+159h 47m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km68 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+2MGS??07:22+1717h 32m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL756 km43 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0MGS300:45-710h 40m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km70 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*915:20-MGS000:05-8h 45m2
      S
3A2A
GNWL671 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0MGS401:07+258h 17m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL671 km81 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0MGS3,700:47+257h 52m3
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL664 km84 km/hr
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRHWH*917:45+0MGS404:55+1811h 10m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km59 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+26MGS404:55+3711h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km59 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+3MGS004:55+2111h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km59 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0MGS??02:22+467h 52m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL671 km85 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-MGS004:00-9h 30m2
  T    
3A2A
GNWL671 km71 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0MGS002:22+537h 42m2
      S
CC
3A
GNWL664 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+21MGS305:10+2110h 20m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km64 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+21MGS408:07+5512h 57m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km57 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+3MGS??06:25+510h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL664 km62 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+56MGS308:22+2:3312h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL743 km60 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+5MGS510:22+114h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+1MGS709:17+2912h 47m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km53 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+19MGS320:40+1:0923h 25m79
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL854 km36 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+30MGS520:40+1:0823h 25m79
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL854 km36 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+3MGS4,5,708:17+2910h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL664 km65 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+2:21MGS009:07+2:4410h 22m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL668 km64 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERKOAA*122:45+0MGS809:07+110h 22m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km64 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:54MGS609:07+1:3610h 7m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+33MGS709:35+4510h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+3MGS809:52+410h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+21MGS809:52+1710h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km65 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+26MGS013:47+1413h 52m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55+4:25MGS014:05+7:2114h 10m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL759 km54 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERHWH*023:55-MGS010:32-10h 37m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 664 km63 km/hr

10 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3MGS??01:47+4119h 42m10
 MT  F 
991 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +34h 10m-12CAR??06:25+3923h 30m20
SMTWTFS
871 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +555h 15m+40MGS??01:17+4218h 22m11
 MT TF 
813 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+6NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24MGS??10:05+1:0322h 50m16
 M     
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +6/Dep +161h 13m+10MGS??10:05+3521h 10m34
S TW F 
879 km~-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...HWH??13:10+2CPUArr +1:25/Dep +73h 5m-1:18BSB??13:00+2923h 50m7
SMTWTFS
894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr /Dep +431h 25m+0MGS??10:05+1:0319h 50m34
 M  T S
875 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr /Dep +161h 25m+0MGS??10:05+3519h 50m34
  TW F 
875 km~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1MGS??17:37+3221h 47m8
SMTWTFS
860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...KOAA??20:05+0RJPBArr +1/Dep +1:261h 44m+1:25MGS??10:27+1:4014h 22m2
no arr/dep
747 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.