Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1969.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*21,2208:20+0CSTM*1610:30+4526h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50-CSTM*1821:20-31h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1954 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35-CSTM*1623:15-32h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1965 km60 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+9LTT*523:15+4032h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1948 km60 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+2LTT*304:50+2237h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km51 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0PNVL023:35+3:3429h 5m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1940 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*2120:15-CSTM*1505:20-33h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1964 km59 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+3LTT*107:30+5234h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2085 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+22CSTM*1811:25+4337h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2157 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2LTT*105:50+4131h 0m15
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1972 km64 km/hr

31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+1:00MASArr +1:49/Dep +12h 20m-1:48DR??06:00+952h 55m8
 MTW   
2944 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+3BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27CSTM??03:55+1145h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2364 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +40/Dep +11h 35m-39CSTM??03:55+1144h 30m40
SMTWTFS
2364 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+3SCArr +44/Dep +03h 20m-44CSTM??07:10+1147h 45m29
SMTWTFS
2420 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+10NDLSArr /Dep +273h 57m+0BDTS??09:20+3049h 15m22
  T   S
2869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr /Dep +1:071h 50m+0LTT??21:30+5837h 25m15
  T  FS
2238 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +16/Dep +21h 15m-14LTT??21:30+5837h 15m15
     F 
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+4PUNEArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14CSTM??19:35+235h 15m10
    T S
2210 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+6HYBArr +53/Dep 2h 45m+0CSTM??13:05+1049h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2378 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +16/Dep +81h 35m-8BDTS??07:35+5443h 50m12
   W   
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+6SCArr +1:08/Dep +06h 5m-1:08LTT??11:05+1347h 20m6
 M  T  
2372 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +12h 55m-3:02BDTS??08:10+2143h 25m16
 M   F 
2886 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+30GUNAArr +1:10/Dep +1:0050m-10PNVL??15:45+1550h 45m18
     F 
2482 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH1213:10+2JBPArr +1:02/Dep +416h 55m-21CSTM014:15+2273h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2151 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH1213:10+2JBPArr +1:02/Dep +25h 5m-1:00CSTM012:15+1847h 5m14
S T T  
2144 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH1213:10+2JBPArr +1:02/Dep +454h 30m-17LTT412:25+2171h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2150 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr /Dep +84h 10m+0BDTS??07:35+5442h 25m12
   W   
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +9/Dep +5350m+44LTT??04:00+1:3737h 55m14
S      
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +7/Dep 1h 51m+0CSTM??13:05+1045h 0m26
   W   
2360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr /Dep +5350m+0LTT??04:00+1:3735h 5m14
 MTWTFS
2344 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr /Dep +4532m+0LTT??03:40+1634h 45m38
 MTWTFS
2152 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH1017:45+0JHSArr +2:30/Dep +1:035h 17m-1:27LTT111:45+2:2566h 0m15
no arr/dep
2403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +2:28/Dep +2:141h 35m-14BDTS??16:45+1:5247h 0m19
S      
2509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH918:30+0NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +24h 55m-2:20BCT408:15+1337h 45m7
SM WT  
2844 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+20ALDArr /Dep +522h 55m+0LTT??12:15+3740h 35m16
    T  
2161 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC221:25+0NGPArr +53/Dep +02h 50m-53CSTM1807:55+1558h 30m3
S      
3494 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+7PUNEArr +41/Dep +025m-41CSTM??10:25+736h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2211 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +36/Dep +111h 35m-25CSTM??07:00+1733h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1963 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +29/Dep +1155m-18CSTM??07:00+1732h 10m26
  T  FS
1970 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +54/Dep +46h 15m-50LTT??21:30+5545h 50m24
S T    
2321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH2223:55+1:09NGPArr /Dep +01h 40m+0CSTM1807:55+1556h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2922 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.