Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1136.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*21,2208:20+0NGP023:20+5015h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km75 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+4NGP323:20+1915h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+15NGP307:20+3717h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+20NGP308:20+1:0717h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+4NGP608:20+1:2317h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+6NGP308:20+2817h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+1NGP208:20+1117h 30m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1125 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+2NGP4,513:15+3522h 15m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km51 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0NGP611:15+1:4216h 45m8
      S
3A2A
GNWL1125 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0NGP314:10+2717h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1131 km63 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05+8NGP015:05+1:4218h 0m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+4NGP517:50+3720h 35m14
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1258 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0NGP317:50+5420h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+7NGP315:40+3417h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km63 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2NGP316:20+3217h 30m9
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+3NGP516:20+2917h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-NGP516:20-17h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+1:11NGP319:00+1:5019h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km59 km/hr

21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4NGP??10:55+4028h 50m8
 M   F 
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NGP??14:10+1530h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54NGP??14:45+231h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+7ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:084h 0m-30NGP??16:40+1:3932h 35m8
     F 
1806 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +54/Dep +503h 15m-4NGP??15:10+1:2430h 55m12
    T  
1726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +411h 57m+1NGP??16:40+1:3932h 25m8
     F 
1779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +18/Dep +111h 35m-7NGP??19:30+5031h 45m7
S      
1714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +59/Dep +52h 15m-54NGP??17:55+4829h 45m18
  T   S
1714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH1213:10+2JBPArr +1:00/Dep +36h 25m-57NGP206:25+3841h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1701 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +272h 28m+10NGP??19:30+1:5830h 20m12
   W   
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr -2/Dep +74h 10m+9NGP205:25+2188h 15m2
no arr/dep
3013 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +11h 55m-1:28NGP??20:35+1929h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +14h 45m-1:28NGP??02:35+1635h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +91h 55m-1:20NGP??20:35+1629h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+17MKPArr +1:01/Dep +592h 30m-2NGP??01:40+1:2231h 55m13
      S
1710 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +498h 25m-1:48NGP??09:35+1:1039h 50m5
S TW   
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45+4JHSArr +2:29/Dep +498h 25m-1:40NGP009:35+1:1063h 50m5
     F 
2142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:562h 57m-41NGP??03:50+4:1233h 0m19
  T    
1913 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:502h 57m-47NGP??03:50+4:1233h 0m19
     F 
1913 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+0GAYAArr +27/Dep +250m-25NGP??01:40+1:2229h 10m13
      S
1722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH923:40+0MGSArr +2/Dep +66h 13m+4NGP211:45+4960h 5m19
SMTWTFS
2867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.