Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to NILE/Nimtita
60 Trains / 6 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NILE⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: NILE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NILE/Nimtita

Try these Via Stations: Rampurhat   Ranaghat   Krishnanagar City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+2JJG008:43+214h 58m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 205 km41 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1JRLE*212:35+117h 0m46
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0AZ*012:00+215h 55m13
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B06:35+0NFK212:43+46h 8m8
  T  F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+45NFK212:43+1:246h 8m8
 M W  S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35-NFK212:43-6h 8m8
S   T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0JJG110:35+203h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL202 km54 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2:08GMAN014:59+1:427h 44m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km38 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+1NFK214:15+226h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat E...ExpERHWH*607:55-NFK214:33-6h 38m4
 MT    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL297 km45 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+304h 7m3
  T T S
II2S
CC
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20+1:40MLDT017:40+1:467h 20m2
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...ExpSERSRC*010:25-MLDT016:20-5h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL330 km56 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+2:18GMAN017:34+2:186h 24m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRHWH1411:15+30MLDT417:15+526h 0m2
S    FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRHWH12,1411:15-NFK216:14-4h 59m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL296 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRHWH12,1411:15+0NFK016:14+04h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL296 km59 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+2JJG017:36+164h 56m28
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
GNWL205 km42 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0NFK218:43+245h 48m4
SMTWTF 
II2S
3A
GNWL300 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NILE019:35-5h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NILE019:35-5h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+2JJG018:45+174h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 202 km42 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+35NFK118:27+594h 12m1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL296 km70 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRHWH1114:25+23PKR118:17+333h 52m2
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL260 km67 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH914:25+7PKR118:17+143h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL260 km67 km/hr
22501K.S.R. Bengaluru - N...SFNFRHWH1814:25+15MLDT420:00+175h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+0NILE020:42+345h 27m9
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL273 km50 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0NFK221:58+556h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL308 km47 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+53NFK220:43+1:164h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*116:00+2AZ*022:00+286h 0m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km36 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0JJG020:01+193h 51m8
S T TF 
II2S
CC
GNWL202 km52 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*6,816:40+1JJG021:05+254h 25m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 205 km46 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+2NILE000:04+176h 29m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL273 km42 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+1JJG122:12+173h 52m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL205 km53 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH??18:50-MLDT400:30-5h 40m1
      S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+1DGLE201:43+386h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL286 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0NFK201:19+415h 44m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km53 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+52BHW101:26+325h 36m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL298 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NILE202:36+186h 26m10
SM W FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NILE102:36+46h 26m10
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+11JJG000:25+184h 5m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 205 km50 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9B20:30-NFK202:09-5h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km54 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+15NFK203:54+306h 59m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15-BHW103:21-6h 6m14
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
GNWL293 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0BHW103:21+06h 6m14
S   T  
IISL
3A
GNWL293 km48 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+1NILE204:52+527h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL273 km37 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+1BHW102:30+394h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL286 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0AZ102:02-24h 22m3
S   T  
3A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+28AZ102:02+294h 22m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRHWH821:55+0AZ102:02+04h 7m5
      S
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL218 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55-PKR102:45-4h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL260 km54 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+0AZ102:02-54h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km53 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT404:15+46h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT104:15+06h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0NFK204:58+566h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15+0NFK204:58+326h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*222:40+1AZ*304:20+375h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05-MLDT005:10-6h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+0MLDT405:40+66h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*723:30+1JJG104:25+164h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL205 km42 km/hr

6 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and NILE/Nimtita

Xfer Stations: Rampurhat   Ranaghat   Krishnanagar City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
21958
--
Σ Belgharia Lalgola&...SDAH??05:37+1RHAArr +2/Dep +210m+0JJG??10:19+134h 42m22
SMTWTFS
204 kmChandan Debnath
23852
--
Σ Sealdah Lalgola EM...SDAH??07:46+6KNJArr +19/Dep +530m-14JJG??12:28+84h 42m16
SMTWTFS
205 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
8588
--
Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj ...SDAH909:05+5RPHArr +1:04/Dep +138h 0m-51GMAN022:10+3113h 5m10
S  W F 
285 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23853
Σ Sealdah Lalgola Fa...SDAH??10:28+5KNJArr +11/Dep +430m-7JJG??14:59+94h 31m15
SMTWTFS
205 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
22039
--
Σ Sealdah Lalgola&nb...SDAH010:52+6RHAArr +10/Dep +535m-5JJG015:48+134h 56m22
SMTWTFS
231 kmChandan Debnath
23854
--
Σ Sealdah Lalgola EM...SDAH??19:30+1KNJArr +14/Dep +230m-12JJG??00:03+44h 33m15
SMTWTFS
205 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.