Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
16 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1431.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+7NDLS*15,1606:05+4:0922h 0m22
 MT  FS
II
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0NDLS*1606:05+3:3121h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0DLI510:25+1:5526h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+3ANVT*411:50+2:4727h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1583 km59 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+45NDLS119:40+6:2834h 5m90
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1557 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:25+3:1017h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+1DLI*11,1212:05+3:0522h 55m6
  T    
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1454 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1DLI912:05+3:1122h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1454 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0NDLS*1610:00+719h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+3517h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0NDLS*1610:00+4217h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A
GNWL1451 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+2:0617h 0m4
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+3:1116h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1439 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+11ANVT*217:05+4:0522h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+16DLI520:45+1:4425h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+32DLI*011:55+2:1938h 40m87
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr

32 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3NDLS??10:50+1:5728h 45m13
 MT  F 
1778 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +18/Dep +04h 10m-18DLI??21:35+3:5538h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1621 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +18/Dep +545h 15m+36NDLS??10:40+4627h 45m14
 MT TF 
1600 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NDLS??07:05+3447h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2983 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +49/Dep +02h 15m-49DEE??12:15+751h 55m16
 MT    
3485 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+28NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15DLI??04:40+3:0741h 25m43
 M     
1684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +2:21/Dep +3:4045m+1:19NDLS??12:10+4:0824h 0m16
  T   S
1460 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +59/Dep +3:581h 48m+2:59ANVT??08:20+5:0320h 10m19
  T   S
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+1NFKArr +9/Dep +391h 13m+30DLI??04:40+4:0339h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +2:54/Dep +74h 15m-2:47NZM??21:00+2931h 50m24
   W   
1609 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+0LKOArr +39/Dep +562h 15m+17DLI??02:50+2:0737h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+15NGPArr +37/Dep +241h 55m-13NZM??04:05+2238h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2216 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+10NFKArr +30/Dep +1:091h 25m+39DLI??04:40+3:0738h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+10NFKArr +30/Dep +391h 25m+9DLI??04:40+4:0338h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +11h 55m-1:28NZM??10:25+1:0243h 35m8
    T S
2976 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +14h 45m-1:28NDLS??23:00+2056h 10m52
  TW  S
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +91h 55m-1:20NZM??10:25+2943h 35m9
     F 
2976 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM115:00+2NGPArr +35/Dep +171h 5m-18NDLS407:05+3488h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3037 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+17BINAArr +58/Dep +171h 40m-41NDLS??05:00+1:3435h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmCheetah*^~-
23488
--
Σ Howrah-Mughalsarai...HWH??17:45+0MGSArr +15/Dep +3725m+22NDLS??17:05+4:2523h 20m27
   W   
1451 kmmanishsharma3255~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+43MGSArr +1:20/Dep +1:181h 30m-2ANVT??21:00+5:1425h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5NDLS??04:40+2:4532h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+0KIRArr -1/Dep +233h 5m+24DLI915:05+1:4790h 55m66
SMTWTFS
1921 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +1710m-10NDLS407:05+3482h 50m10
SMTWTFS
3056 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +15/Dep +72h 40m-8NDLS??06:15+1:3433h 53m30
  T    
1623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +42/Dep +22h 5m-40NDLS??05:35+5632h 40m10
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+1BEArr +1:10/Dep +222m-1:08NDLS??10:15+2836h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+1LJNArr +43/Dep +85h 58m-35NDLS??15:05+1:4541h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+1BJUArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19NDLS??06:45+2:3233h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH1121:45+1BEArr +1:10/Dep +01h 47m-1:10DLI611:30+2761h 45m7
S T TF 
1771 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +221h 35m-12NZM??09:15+3135h 25m13
SM W FS
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +3410m+0NDLS??09:05+2435h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2223 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.