Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1529.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+13SC*304:20+2727h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+2:05SC*009:15+2:3130h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+3SC*209:05+4025h 40m24
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1545 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45+6SC517:00+1:0529h 15m56
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+5826h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00+726h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr

42 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+11BZAArr +1:24/Dep +72h 0m-1:17SC??05:50+428h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmPDPL Junction-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23SC??11:35+1929h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1581 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +53/Dep +503h 15m-3MJF??01:13+1:1640h 58m18
    T  
2298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +44/Dep +02h 15m-44BMT??04:53+1744h 33m25
 MTW F 
2746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+2BZAArr +2:03/Dep +01h 55m-2:03SC??11:55+1125h 0m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +0/Dep +94h 10m+9SC??14:00-948h 50m5
      S
2439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +0/Dep +335h 50m+33MJF??21:44+3856h 34m26
      S
2501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+15NGPArr +35/Dep +1:082h 25m+33SC??19:00+3929h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1706 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+22AKArr +48/Dep +83h 6m-40SC??00:05+1:3333h 30m19
     F 
1895 kmDB*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+25VSKPArr +1:15/Dep +12h 15m-1:14SC??18:45+1127h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +33/Dep +1:382h 5m+1:05MJF??01:13+1:1634h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +33/Dep +462h 5m+13MJF??01:14+634h 14m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+9GNTArr +1:23/Dep +441h 40m-39SC??18:45+1127h 10m19
   W   
1529 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+1VSKPArr +1:19/Dep +11h 45m-1:18SC??18:45+1126h 55m19
    T  
1562 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +30/Dep +22h 25m-28SC??20:10+1428h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:36/Dep +408h 25m-1:56SC??19:00+3949h 15m13
S TW   
2448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+4JHSArr +2:33/Dep +408h 25m-1:53SC??19:00+3949h 15m13
     F 
2448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:532h 57m-44SC??15:10+2:5644h 20m29
  T    
2488 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:332h 57m-1:04SC??15:10+2:4144h 20m29
     F 
2488 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +57/Dep +31h 10m-54SC??21:50+2426h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +26/Dep +463h 35m+20SC??04:05+3331h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1706 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr +47/Dep +212h 43m-26KCG??01:25+3229h 10m18
   W  S
1624 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +5/Dep +102h 25m+5KCG??01:25+3229h 3m18
      S
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +41/Dep +26h 0m-39SC??04:35+1332h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +41/Dep +65h 50m-35SC??04:55-232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+4NGPArr +37/Dep +14h 10m-36SC??08:25+735h 10m12
     F 
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+4NGPArr +37/Dep +1:364h 30m+59KCG??07:05+1:4433h 50m4
     FS
1839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+6MMRArr +1:05/Dep +362h 15m-29SC??14:30+1240h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2326 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +30/Dep +462h 5m+16SC??04:05+3330h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1706 kmคภנคคภ~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+18ETArr +35/Dep +425h 20m+7MJF??21:44+3847h 44m26
      S
2347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+3GArr +38/Dep +2647m-12KCG??01:25+3226h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2647m+0KCG??01:25+3226h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+2GArr +38/Dep +2647m-12KCG??01:25+3226h 35m18
   W   
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +461h 25m+14SC??04:05+3329h 15m43
SM WT  
1706 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +40/Dep +142h 25m-26SC??07:30+432h 25m39
S T    
1568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+1:05BZAArr +3:21/Dep +63h 50m-3:15SC??04:55-229h 25m10
   W   
1544 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+1:05BZAArr +3:21/Dep +24h 0m-3:19SC??04:35+1329h 5m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr +3/Dep +66h 13m+3SC??21:30+4645h 50m29
SMTWTFS
2291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+6VSKPArr +39/Dep +03h 35m-39SC??05:45+1730h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+6RJYArr +57/Dep +323h 39m-25SC??06:55+2831h 10m9
 M W  S
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+1:08NGPArr +1:49/Dep +13h 0m-1:48SC??08:25+732h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+1:08NGPArr +1:49/Dep +1:363h 20m-13KCG??07:05+1:4431h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.