Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SURI/Siuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to SURI/Siuri
59 Trains / 1 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SURI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SURI   

Shortest Route: 198.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SURI/Siuri

Try these Via Stations: Barddhaman  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
03187Howrah - Rampurhat K...ExpERHWH*005:45-SNT009:08-3h 23m5
SMT    
Unreserved
 192 km57 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+0UDL210:22+334h 32m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL194 km43 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0SNT309:28+133h 23m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL192 km57 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRHWH*806:15+0UDL209:13+112h 58m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL188 km63 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B06:35+1SNT309:52+263h 17m4
  T  F 
II
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35-SNT309:52-3h 17m4
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+27SNT309:52+433h 17m4
S   T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+0SURI*111:05+44h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+1SNT312:01+454h 46m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL192 km40 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,707:20+0SNT311:12+393h 52m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+2SURI*313:50+45h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL211 km40 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0RPH212:30+193h 25m2
  T T S
II
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*7,809:05+0SNT312:05+403h 0m4
S  W F 
II2S
GNWL186 km62 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+44UDL212:48+1:173h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL188 km58 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*10,1210:10+1BHP*112:25+72h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL146 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-RPH214:48+3:594h 28m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*110:40+3BHP*113:45+53h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+14SNT315:17+1:524h 7m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km47 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRHWH1411:15+26RPH214:26+1:013h 11m1
S    FS
II
RLWL207 km65 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRHWH2011:15+6RPH214:26+343h 11m1
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL207 km65 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRHWH2011:15+39RPH214:26+1:433h 11m1
  T    
II
PQWL207 km65 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B11:35+4SNT316:31+1:114h 56m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 198 km40 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+2UDL214:42+202h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL179 km61 km/hr
12347Howrah - Rampurhat (...SFERHWH*1111:55+2SNT314:56+473h 1m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL179 km59 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0RPH216:21+393h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+2UDL217:37+193h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL188 km50 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15-BHP116:03-1h 48m0
 MTWTFS
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRHWH1114:25+6RPH217:27+423h 2m1
    T  
II
PQWL207 km68 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH914:25+1:16RPH217:27+2:293h 2m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km68 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH1814:25+51RPH217:27+1:463h 2m1
   W   
II
RLWL207 km68 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1015:25+3SNT319:02+373h 37m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km53 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+8UDL119:28+163h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km50 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50-RPH218:56-3h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL207 km67 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*416:25+1SURI121:13+84h 48m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL242 km50 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+1SNT320:40+454h 0m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km48 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00+1UDL220:24+113h 24m5
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL194 km57 km/hr
12339Coalfield ExpressSFERHWH*1217:20+1UDL219:43+172h 23m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL175 km73 km/hr
12341Agnibina (Bidhan) Ex...SFERHWH*1218:20+2UDL220:40+212h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL175 km75 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRHWH??18:50+2:18RPH221:42+3:062h 52m0
      S
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35-SNT322:55-3h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1SNT323:09+293h 19m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL192 km58 km/hr
03157Howrah - Radhikapur ...ExpERHWH*020:15-SNT023:50-3h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 192 km53 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9B20:30-SNT323:50-3h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0RPH301:54+174h 59m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+19SNT300:46+323h 31m7
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+30SNT300:47+393h 32m7
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0SNT300:11+232h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL179 km69 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*8,1121:45+8UDL200:41+242h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+32RPH201:57+504h 2m2
    T  
II
PQWL207 km51 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0SNT302:32+334h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km46 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-SNT302:32-4h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km46 km/hr
53139Kolkata - Jasidih Pa...PassERKOAA*4,522:25+0UDL202:30+204h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL191 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*222:40+0SNT302:05+233h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL192 km56 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+212h 52m1
  T    
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+3UDL203:05+143h 55m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL188 km48 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15-RPH202:51-3h 36m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL214 km59 km/hr
03149Sealdah - Malda Town...ExpERSDAH*023:15+3RPH002:51+1:153h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL226 km63 km/hr

1 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SURI/Siuri

Xfer Stations: Barddhaman  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22415
--
Σ HWH BWN ASN SAME R...HWH??01:50+0BWNArr +3/Dep +220m-1UDL??05:15+103h 25m9
SMTWTFS
188 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.