Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1863.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05+8ST004:27+1:3031h 22m18
     F 
3A
GNWL1852 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ST106:15+4532h 50m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1983 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+3ST104:55+1330h 5m18
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1865 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ST204:55-30h 5m19
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1865 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+1:11ST109:02+1:3633h 7m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Gwalior   Wardha   Dadar   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+7NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40ST??05:15+3145h 10m20
  T   S
2617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +49/Dep +02h 15m-49ST??15:55-131h 35m1
 MT    
2302 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +49/Dep +33h 10m-46ST??17:35+333h 15m3
 MTW F 
2313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+1BSBArr +37/Dep +592h 45m+22UDN??10:35+1146h 50m12
      S
2085 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +18/Dep +201h 35m+2UDN??02:55+3339h 10m8
   W   
2054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +12h 55m-3:09ST??04:46+2740h 1m14
 M   F 
2634 kmxxx-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+1:29BSBArr +2:20/Dep +593h 45m-1:21UDN??10:35+1145h 35m12
      S
2161 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+27GUNAArr +1:13/Dep +5850m-15ST??10:40+1745h 40m13
     F 
2203 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...KOAA513:10+0KMZArr +39/Dep +1:182h 50m+39UDN310:35+1193h 25m12
no arr/dep
3597 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH1213:10+2JBPArr +1:00/Dep +237h 55m-37ST113:45+1648h 35m12
S      
2045 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +204h 10m+3UDN??02:55+3337h 45m8
   W   
2054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+15BSLArr +48/Dep +1:047h 40m+16ST??03:37+3437h 47m36
  T TFS
1858 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+15WRArr +54/Dep +222h 38m-32ST??23:25+3133h 35m29
S      
1858 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+15NGPArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37ST??23:25+833h 35m7
  T  FS
1858 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+15DRArr +43/Dep +52h 6m-38ST306:05+1240h 15m30
SMTWTFS
2211 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+15DRArr +43/Dep +12h 58m-42ST??03:15+937h 25m1
  T T S
2197 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +02h 10m-1:07ST??23:25+832h 50m7
     F 
1859 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +1:066h 25m-1ST??03:37+3437h 2m36
     F 
1859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +2:54/Dep +2:031h 35m-51ST??13:07+1:4843h 22m16
S      
2257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +2:446h 20m+7ST??17:10+1:4647h 25m24
S      
2205 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH918:30+0NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +24h 55m-2:04ST204:58+2134h 28m5
SM WT  
2580 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +24/Dep +1:0423h 45m+40ST??03:37+3455h 22m36
 M WTF 
1858 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+21STAArr +35/Dep +34h 40m-32ST??13:45+1639h 45m12
S      
2053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +57/Dep +41h 45m-53ST??20:20+2244h 35m13
     F 
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.