Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2191.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+26TCR116:07+1:0039h 2m24
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2289 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+7TCR116:07+4039h 2m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2289 km59 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRHWH*001:05-TCR116:07-39h 2m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 2289 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0SRR503:25+1:1435h 35m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2181 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0TCR103:57+4934h 57m21
      S
Unreserved
 2214 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TCR113:47+1538h 42m32
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2216 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TCR114:22+4339h 17m25
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2286 km58 km/hr

30 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+50MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24TCR??04:45+3851h 40m27
 MTW   
2737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +61h 50m+9TCR??15:42+1:0557h 37m88
 MTWTF 
2677 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +47/Dep +421h 45m-5TCR??11:17+4350h 57m19
 M     
3135 kmDB*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+6YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40TCR??02:57+540h 2m10
S TW FS
2506 kmrajib022-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SHM??12:10+3MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39SRR??05:50+941h 40m11
  T    
2242 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SHM??12:10+3MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39TCR??06:37+2742h 27m12
  T    
2286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SHM??12:10+3BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25TCR??03:57+2139h 47m24
  T    
2217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +23/Dep +273h 33m+4TCR??14:22+5049h 2m38
    TF 
2609 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58SRR??05:50+939h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58TCR??06:37+2739h 47m12
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGuruvayur Express-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SHM??15:00+2MMRArr +36/Dep +1:165h 15m+40TCR??09:40+1:2466h 40m44
SMTWTFS
3114 kmvarungole-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +13/Dep +532h 54m+40TCR??07:37+3639h 47m27
S      
2212 kmSuccess comes with l...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+13KPDArr +1:55/Dep +401h 37m-1:15SRR??05:50+937h 40m11
     F 
2185 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13SRR??14:05+1345h 55m26
S   T  
2345 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+13KPDArr +1:55/Dep +372h 49m-1:18TCR??07:37+3639h 27m27
     F 
2229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+13KPDArr +1:55/Dep +331h 57m-1:22TCR??06:37+2738h 27m12
     F 
2229 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +21/Dep +1:134h 28m+52TCR??09:40+1:2461h 25m44
SMTWTFS
3117 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20TCR??19:42+4547h 27m21
 M     
2796 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20TCR??19:42+3747h 27m20
S      
2796 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +34/Dep +492h 35m+15TCR??12:37+3540h 2m61
  T    
2219 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +34/Dep +3735m+3TCR??15:42+1:0543h 7m88
SMTWTFS
2290 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+2NLRArr +50/Dep +191h 3m-31TCR??11:52+1939h 17m29
SMTWTFS
2221 kmGopal*^-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+4KYNArr +47/Dep +1:132h 8m+26TCR??09:40+1:2460h 25m44
     FS
3243 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+2LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 50m-24TCR??12:52+5362h 2m32
SM WT  
3166 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+45KPDArr +2:22/Dep +1:2652m-56TCR??15:42+1:0540h 12m80
   W   
2231 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+0VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22TCR??04:45+3853h 15m44
S      
2800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+1MAOArr +1:00/Dep +1:446h 45m+44TCR??09:40+1:2458h 10m44
 MT T S
2752 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20TCR??04:45+3853h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2738 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22SRR??21:45+2946h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2258 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH2323:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20TCR101:42+249h 57m9
SMTWTFS
2289 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.