Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
37 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1216.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA121:40-20h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA721:40-20h 35m14
      S
II
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA621:40-20h 35m14
    T  
II
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA621:40-20h 35m14
     F 
II
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA021:40-20h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
02514Howrah - Secunderaba...SFSERHWH*001:05-BZA021:40-20h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-BZA000:01-21h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRHWH*006:05-BZA007:15-25h 10m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km61 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25-BZA1,303:10-19h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55-BZA004:30-17h 35m2
S TW FS
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55-BZA??04:30-17h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45-BZA510:55-23h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10-BZA008:10-20h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10-BZA707:55-19h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40-BZA007:45-19h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40-BZA107:45-19h 5m12
  T    
3A
GNWL1231 km65 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERHWH*012:40-BZA*007:45-19h 5m6
      S
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10-BZA509:05-18h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50-BZA110:05-19h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERHWH*2015:35-BZA410:40-19h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50-BZA110:40-18h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50-BZA710:40-18h 50m16
    T  
II
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05-BZA711:55-19h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1229 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10-BZA511:40-19h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRHWH*2316:10-BZA011:40-19h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10-BZA011:40-19h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00-BZA512:30-19h 30m12
      S
Unreserved
 1216 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00-BZA014:50-19h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35-BZA116:45-20h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05-BZA??20:10-21h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05-BZA720:10-21h 5m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15-BZA??20:10-20h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30-BZA018:45-19h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30-BZA718:45-19h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30-BZA718:45-19h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45-BZA620:25-20h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSRC*023:50-BZA??21:30-21h 40m13
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1224 km56 km/hr

21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00-BBSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??05:00-23h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00-KURArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??05:10-23h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05-RNCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??17:05-35h 0m57
 MTWTF 
1618 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05-ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:50-42h 45m11
     F 
2466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15-PBHArr /Dep 1h 57m+0BZA??02:50-42h 35m11
     F 
2439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10-MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??06:05-41h 55m25
  T   S
2374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10-MGSArr /Dep 2h 28m+0BZA??07:10-42h 0m19
   W   
2372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20-ASNArr /Dep 3h 33m+0BZA??20:10-30h 50m29
    TF 
1552 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??00:15-33h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45-MKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??12:40-42h 55m16
      S
2370 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00-KURArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??19:10-24h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15-BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50-30h 35m11
 M     
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15-BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:25-30h 10m10
S      
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05-33h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1790 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50-30h 35m15
S      
1790 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15-BSPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??01:10-28h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22-BSPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??01:10-28h 48m12
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30-GAYAArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??12:40-40h 10m16
      S
2382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05-32h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35-PURIArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BZA??05:10-30h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05-31h 15m25
SM WT  
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.