Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: SBC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...HWH01:05
II
MAS04:30
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...HWH01:05
II2SSL
3A2A
MAS04:30
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...HWH01:05
II2SSL
3A2A
MAS04:30
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...HWH01:05
II
PER04:40
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A2A
MAS*15:35
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HWH12:40
3A
PER14:50
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...SRC*14:10
IISL
3A2A
MS16:30
12841Coromandel Express (...HWH*14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*17:00
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...HWH*16:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS19:55
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A2A
MS19:55
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*19:00
3A
2A1A
MAS*22:45
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A2A
MAS03:40
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...HWH23:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS03:40
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...HWH*23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*03:50
06057Santragachi- Chennai...SRC*23:50
IISL3A
MAS*05:30

Chennai Central/MAS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS04:0515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...YPR*11:50
IISL3A2A
MAS04:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...BNC*11:40
IISL3A2A
PER04:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SBC*11:50
IISL3A2A
MAS*06:0012007Chennai Central - My...SBC10:50
CCEC
MAS*07:2522625Chennai Central - KS...SBC*13:10
CC
MAS*07:5012639Brindavan ExpressSBC*14:00
II2S
MAS*10:1022601Chennai Central - Sa...KJM15:28
IISL3A2A
MAS11:4012552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...YPR*18:25
3A2A1A
MAS*13:3512609Chennai Central - KS...SBC*20:05
II2SCC
MAS13:5512296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*20:20
IISL3A2A
MAS14:4512577Bagmati ExpressSBC20:40
IISL3A2A
MAS14:4522351Patliputra - Yesvant...YPR*20:55
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:0022698Chennai Central - Hu...YPR21:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:0017311Chennai Central - Va...YPR21:35
IISL3A2A
PER15:1012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...BNC*21:15
3A
MAS*15:3512607Lalbagh ExpressSBC*21:35
II2SCC
MAS*17:3012027Chennai Central - KS...SBC*22:30
CCEC
MAS*21:0016021Kaveri Express (PT)SBC03:45
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:1512657Chennai Central - KS...SBC*05:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:3012691Chennai Central -Sri...SBC05:25
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:3012292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...YPR*06:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:3022682Chennai Central - My...SBC05:25
IISL3A2A

46 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+26MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06SBC??13:10+336h 5m-6
      S
2021 kmchayanghosh-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+3MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39SBC??22:30+934h 20m2
  T    
2019 kmchayanghosh-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58SBC??05:10+338h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57SBC??03:45+1436h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58SBC??22:30+931h 40m2
S TWTFS
2022 kmMahendra Reddy-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23SBC??05:10+334h 10m6
  T  F 
2014 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23YPR??06:00+1035h 0m6
     F 
2022 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+0MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22SBC??13:10+342h 10m9
  T  F 
2014 kmrajatroy1964-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27SBC??14:00+138h 55m10
S T    
2019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20SBC??14:00+138h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20SBC??13:10+337h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.