Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Madurai Junction/MDU

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: MDU   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
16 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...HWH01:05
IISL
3A
2A
MAS04:30
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...HWH01:05
II2S
SL
3A
2A
MAS04:30
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...HWH01:05
IISL
3A
2A
MAS04:30
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...HWH01:05
IISL
3A
2A
PER04:40
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SHM*12:10
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*15:35
02841Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*12:40
SL
3A
MAS*15:20
12504Agartala - Bengaluru...HWH12:40
3A
PER14:50
06009Santragachi - Puduch...SRC*14:10
IISL
3A
2A
MS16:58
12841Coromandel Express (...HWH*14:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*17:00
12663Howrah - Tiruchchira...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MS19:55
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...HWH*16:10
IISL
3A
2A
MS19:55
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*19:00
3A
2A
1A
MAS*22:45
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SHM*23:05
IISL
3A
2A
MAS03:40
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...HWH23:15
IISL
3A
2A
MAS03:40
12839Howrah - Chennai Cen...HWH*23:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*03:50
06057Santragachi - Chenna...SRC*23:50
IISL
3A
MAS*05:30

Chennai Central/MAS to Madurai Junction/MDU
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
CGL01:0011043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...MDU*10:10
IISL3A2A
MAS02:3512688Dehradun - Madurai S...MDU*12:45
IISL3A2A
MAS02:3522688Chandigarh - Madurai...MDU*12:45
IISL3A1A
MS*08:1516127Chennai Egmore - Gur...MDU16:05
II2SSL3A2A
MS*08:1516129Chennai Egmore - Tut...MDU16:05
II2S
MS08:5018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MNM19:30
IISL3A2A
MS10:5015120Manduadih - Rameswar...MNM21:38
IISL3A2A
CGL13:1016351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...MDU20:45
IISL3A2A
MS*13:4012635Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*21:20
II2SCC
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...MDU02:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:1512633Chennai Egmore - Kan...MDU01:00
IISL3A2A1A
CGL*17:2006061Chengalpattu - Tirun...MDU01:00
2SSL3A2A
MS17:3016794Shraddha Sethu Expre...MNM04:13
IISL3A2A
MS*17:5022661Sethu SF ExpressMNM01:48
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*18:2012689Chennai Central- Nag...MDU06:05
IISL3A
MS18:2012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*03:25
IISL3A2A1A
MS18:2012642Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU02:35
IISL3A2A
MS*18:5512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...MDU02:35
IISL3A2A
MS*19:1516101Boat Mail (Rameswara...MNM05:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU03:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:5016723Ananthapuri Express ...MDU04:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:1012631Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU03:50
IISL3A2A
MS20:2012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MDU04:20
IISL3A2A
MS*20:2016181Silambu ExpressVPT06:08
IISL3A2A1A
MS*21:0512661Pothigai SF Express ...MDU04:45
IISL3A2A
MS*21:4012637Pandian SF Express (...MDU*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*21:5082601Chennai Egmore - Ti...MDU06:40
SL3A2A
MS*21:5082603Chennai Egmore - Tir...MDU06:40
SL3A2A
MS*21:5006001Chennai Egmore- Tiru...MDU06:40
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3022205Chennai Central - Ma...MDU*07:10
3A2A1A
MAS*22:3020601Chennai Central - Ma...MDU*07:20
3A2A1A
MS*22:4022623Mahal Superfast Expr...MDU*08:40
IISL3A2A1A

26 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Villupuram   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH1001:05+1:30MASArr +2:32/Dep +03h 45m-2:32MDU016:05+2563h 0m-3
 MTW   
2509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH1001:05+18MASArr +0/Dep +03h 45m+0MDU016:05+2563h 0m-4
      S
3072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SHM112:10+0MASArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1MDU103:15+3139h 5m11
  T    
2152 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM112:10+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1MDU104:05+2839h 55m10
  T    
2152 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep +04h 40m+0MDU105:55-839h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2155 kmBMTIR*^~
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep +131h 20m+0MDU302:35+1283h 45m18
    T S
2155 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep +04h 5m+0MDU104:45+2337h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2155 kmBMTIR*^~
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MDU406:05+039h 15m11
    T  
2354 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0MDU104:05+2837h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2155 kmJourney from 9W to E...
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep +12h 30m+0MDU103:15+3136h 25m11
SMTWTFS
2155 kmGopal*^
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep +13h 10m+0MDU103:50+3937h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2155 kmKishor*^~
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...HWH2214:50+3MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MNM005:30+4538h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2214 kmrajib022
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH2323:45+2MASArr /Dep +04h 25m+0MDU016:05+2540h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2156 kmBMTIR*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.