Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 691.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERUBL412:30+33BZA502:45+2114h 15m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km49 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+2BZA*005:15+315h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+2BZA*819:10+2619h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr

16 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...UBL??02:20+38YPRArr +20/Dep +52h 35m-15BZA??06:35+2428h 15m14
S T    
1218 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL104:10+7SURArr +2/Dep +391h 55m+37BZA603:20+2347h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1042 kmWhy not three langua...-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL??06:00+0RUArr +1:22/Dep +1020m-1:12BZA??03:20+1221h 20m13
SMTWTFS
945 kmGuruvayur Express-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...UBL??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +72h 20m-13BZA??12:30+330h 30m21
S      
1414 kmIBRAHIM-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...UBL??08:00+0YPRArr +8/Dep +32h 21m-5BZA??09:25+725h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...UBL??12:30-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+2024h 50m1
S T TF 
955 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...UBL??12:40+20YPRArr +14/Dep +281h 10m+14BZA??14:40+826h 0m-6
      S
1150 kmGopal*^-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+0SURArr +13/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3125h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+5SURArr +5/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3123h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1043 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...UBL??16:15+3KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1538h 5m13
 MTWT S
1776 kmCheetah*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...UBL??20:25+4YPRArr +0/Dep +16h 15m+1BZA??22:25+1126h 0m-4
    T  
1202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+2SCArr +5/Dep +21h 15m-3BZA??19:55+923h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...UBL??22:15-SBCArr /Dep +57h 20m+0BZA??06:35+2432h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1224 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...UBL??22:15-YPRArr /Dep +14h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1124h 10m-5
SM WT S
1202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...UBL??22:15+16YPRArr +20/Dep +23h 32m-18BZA??22:55+3224h 40m-6
S      
1263 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+2YPRArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1BZA??22:25+1123h 25m-10
SM WT S
1202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.