Search Trains
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒UBL   Filters   Dep: UBL   Arr: ERS   

Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
31 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...UBL02:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR*11:25
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...UBL06:00
II2SCC
SBC*14:05
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...UBL*06:45
IISL
3A2A
YPR15:00
56516Hubballi - KSR Benga...UBL*07:00
Unreserved
SBC*20:10
17325Vishwamanava Express...UBL*08:00
Unreserved
SBC17:40
56914Hubballi - KSR Benga...UBL*09:15
Unreserved
SBC*21:15
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...UBL12:40
IISL
3A2A
YPR21:30
11005Chalukya Express (PT...UBL12:40
IISL
3A2A
YPR21:30
12080Hubballi - KSR Benga...UBL*14:00
2SCC
SBC*21:25
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...UBL14:40
IISL
3A2A
YPR23:10
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...GDG15:50
IISL
3A2A
SBC03:15
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...UBL16:55
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*04:45
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...UBL16:55
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*04:45
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...UBL17:10
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*03:15
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...UBL17:10
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*03:15
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...UBL17:10
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC03:15
56912Hubballi - KSR Benga...UBL*17:30
IISL
SBC*05:15
16591Hampi ExpressUBL*18:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC06:05
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...UBL18:20
3A
2A1A
YPR*03:15
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...UBL18:20
IISL3A
2A
YPR*03:15
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...UBL20:25
IISL
3A2A
YPR05:00
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...UBL*20:25
IISL
3A2A
YPR05:00
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...UBL20:25
3A
BAND04:48
06584Belagavi - Yesvantpu...UBL20:25
IISL3A
YPR*05:00
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...UBL22:15
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*06:40
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...UBL22:15
IISL3A
SBC*06:40
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...UBL22:35
IISL3A
2A1A
YPR*06:20
06542Pandharpur - Yesvant...UBL22:35
IISL3A
2A1A
YPR*06:20
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...UBL22:35
IISL3A
2A1A
YPR*06:20
06582Belagavi - Yesvantpu...UBL22:35
IISL3A
YPR*06:20
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressUBL23:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC08:00

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC*06:1512677KSR Bengaluru City -...ERS*16:55
II2SCC
KJM10:3016331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ERS23:00
IISL3A2A
YPR15:2012777Hubballi - Kochuveli...ERN02:00
IISL3A2A
YPR*15:2016561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ERN02:30
3A2A1A
SBC*17:0016315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ERS04:25
IISL3A2A
SBC*18:5012684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...ERS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC*18:5022608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...ERS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:0016526Island Express (PT)ERN07:30
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*21:0012257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ERN08:27
3A
YPR*22:4506547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ERS*10:30
IISL3A2A
BAND*23:0006042Banaswadi - Ernakula...ERS*10:30
IISL3A2A

20 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Londa   Solapur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...UBL??06:00+1SBCArr +17/Dep +12h 55m-16ERS??04:25+1622h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1095 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...UBL??06:00+1SBCArr +17/Dep +14h 45m-16ERS??06:00-424h 0m11
  T T  
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...UBL??06:00+1SBCArr +17/Dep +04h 45m-17ERS??06:00+1924h 0m11
 M     
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
23318
--
Σ Hubli Ernakulam&nb...UBL??08:00+0SBCArr -1/Dep +11h 10m+2ERS??06:00-422h 0m12
  T T  
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
23319
--
Σ Hubli Ernakulam&nb...UBL??08:00+0SBCArr -1/Dep +01h 10m+1ERS??06:00+1922h 0m12
 M     
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...UBL??17:10+9SBCArr -16/Dep +13h 0m+17ERS??16:55+2623h 45m-18
 M    S
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...UBL??18:20+7SBCArr +37/Dep +110m-36ERS??16:55+2622h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1123 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.