Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
DNM/Dhanmandal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to DNM/Dhanmandal
8 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: DNM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+1220h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0CTC101:40+4020h 0m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1172 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0CTC103:10+1619h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0CTC004:15+2:3620h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+1DNM108:53+5023h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF313:17+0CTC109:20+2:3020h 3m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0CTC111:15+4419h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1135 km59 km/hr
02513Secunderabad - Howra...ExpNFRSC*017:55-CTC014:30-20h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1172 km57 km/hr

49 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and DNM/Dhanmandal

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +141h 35m+8CTC??05:15+3323h 35m-10
 M     
1172 kmIBRAHIM-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...BMT??07:02+18BZAArr +25/Dep +183h 0m-7CTC??06:40+1:0023h 38m1
  T    
1177 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...BMT??07:02+18BBSArr +16/Dep +249h 35m+8CTC??14:15+4131h 13m18
     F 
1177 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...BMT??07:02+18BZAArr +25/Dep +73h 0m-18CTC??06:40+2423h 38m15
   W   
1177 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BMT??07:02+18BBSArr +16/Dep +182h 47m+2CTC??07:32+2824h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1177 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??07:02+18BZAArr +25/Dep +253h 0m+0CTC??06:40+5823h 38m3
    T  
1177 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BMT??07:02+18BBSArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14CTC??06:30+1123h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
1177 kmSuperman-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +2910h 25m+13CTC??14:15+4131h 5m32
     F 
1160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +34/Dep +1:014h 15m+27CTC??09:45+3:2350h 25m24
     F 
2744 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +211h 55m+19CTC??05:15+3321h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1172 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +2910h 15m+27CTC??14:15+4130h 35m32
     F 
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +253h 30m+23CTC??06:40+5823h 0m17
    T  
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +31/Dep +251h 50m-6CTC??06:40+5822h 18m-7
    T  
1177 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+1MGSArr +36/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:10CTC??09:45+3:2347h 45m24
S TW F 
2546 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+5ALDArr +20/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:41CTC??09:45+3:2346h 45m13
  T    
2554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +1435m+11CTC??10:30+5618h 15m11
      S
1157 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +291h 35m+26CTC??14:15+4122h 0m32
     F 
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +855m+5CTC??12:30+4920h 15m4
S      
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +203h 20m+16CTC??19:30+4426h 40m10
 M     
1163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +213h 20m+17CTC??19:30+4626h 40m10
    T  
1163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +188h 0m+14CTC??00:10+2731h 20m2
     F 
1163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +125h 40m+8CTC??21:50+2729h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +11/Dep +2955m+18CTC??14:15+4121h 25m32
     F 
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...HYB??17:15+0VSKPArr +7/Dep +845m+1CTC??14:15+4021h 0m15
  TW   
1181 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5CTC??16:00+2221h 30m20
no arr/dep
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7CTC??16:00+2221h 30m20
      S
1181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +0/Dep +65m+6CTC??14:15+1918h 0m19
      S
1135 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +0/Dep +51h 30m+5CTC??16:00+2219h 45m20
      S
1152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +37/Dep +341h 6m-3CTC??16:00+5719h 30m37
S T TF 
1171 kmxxx-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +23/Dep +103h 50m-13CTC??19:30+4422h 45m10
 M     
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +23/Dep +161h 5m-7CTC??16:00+5719h 15m37
     F 
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:00/Dep +352h 16m-25CTC??19:30+44-1h -45m10
  T    
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:00/Dep +352h 16m-25CTC??19:30+46-1h -45m10
     F 
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +28/Dep +211h 40m-7CTC??19:30+4621h 50m6
    T  
1136 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +28/Dep +303h 15m+2CTC??21:00+4923h 20m24
    T  
1136 kmapsaxena1956-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +28/Dep +145h 55m-14CTC??23:45+2726h 5m-2
    T  
1136 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +28/Dep +124h 0m-16CTC??21:50+2724h 10m-2
    T  
1136 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +8/Dep +101h 5m+2CTC??19:30+4421h 45m10
 M     
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +8/Dep +61h 5m-2CTC??19:30+4621h 45m10
    T  
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+4VSKPArr +4/Dep +103h 5m+6CTC??21:00+4923h 10m23
S  WT  
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+10VSKPArr +6/Dep +103h 5m+4CTC??21:00+4923h 10m23
 MT   S
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:50+4BZAArr +0/Dep +61h 50m+6CTC??19:30+4621h 40m5
    T  
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:50+10SBPArr +28/Dep +303h 5m+2CTC??04:35+4430h 45m14
 MT   S
1492 kmDinesh Gada-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +101h 25m-6CTC??19:30+5320h 35m18
  T  F 
1172 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +101h 25m-6CTC??19:30+4420h 35m10
 M     
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +52h 25m-11CTC??21:00+4922h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +61h 25m-10CTC??19:30+4620h 35m10
    T  
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0CTC??23:25+1:0324h 5m17
S TWTF 
1172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+0CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02CTC??09:45+3:2357h 50m18
    T  
2744 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.