Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
10 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 765.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBMT211:57+0CSTM*1403:55+1015h 58m14
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL781 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+1CSTM*1007:10+1118h 45m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL876 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+7LTT*304:40+815h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL769 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+2CSTM*904:55+1514h 10m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL787 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+43BSR606:10+4315h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0BSR606:10+615h 1m12
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL771 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09+0BSR706:10-315h 1m10
   W   
II3A2A
PQWL771 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+23LTT*011:05+1814h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+2CSTM*1013:05+716h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+812h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr

28 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +112h 0m+17CSTM??06:25+523h 5m12
 M     
1090 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +1415m+20CSTM??05:20+1722h 0m43
 M     
1090 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10BDTS??08:10+1648h 20m8
SM W F 
3095 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29BDTS??08:10+1647h 0m11
S      
3108 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC509:20+19NEDArr +12/Dep +192h 40m+7CSTM805:35+1544h 15m27
S  WT  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC1009:20+30NEDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4CSTM805:35+1544h 15m18
 MT   S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +56/Dep +302h 19m-26LTT??16:00+1226h 0m16
  T    
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +8/Dep +13h 8m-7CSTM??06:50+1015h 55m13
SM WTFS
781 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +8/Dep +71h 33m-1CSTM??05:10+1114h 15m6
SM  TFS
781 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +8/Dep +174h 13m+9BSR??09:00+1118h 5m12
S    F 
771 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...BMT??14:55+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1CSTM??04:40+813h 45m60
SM WTFS
781 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...BMT??15:50+0WADIArr +4/Dep +442h 15m+40BSR??09:00+1517h 10m24
 M     
771 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53LTT??04:50+960h 55m82
SMTWTFS
3263 kmRajShekhar-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +441h 45m+47BSR??09:00+1517h 0m25
 M     
777 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +1/Dep +1:0255m+1:01CSTM??14:15+2121h 17m9
 M W  S
944 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BMT??16:58+0AWBArr +22/Dep +31h 5m-19DR??12:30+1619h 32m-1
  T    
937 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+4PUNEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3CSTM??09:53+1216h 3m2
   W   
786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +11h 40m+12LTT??13:00+1118h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17LTT??13:45+1419h 35m19
S      
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+11MMRArr -1/Dep +1:522h 30m+1:53LTT??18:05+1:0520h 5m59
    T  
859 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +35h 35m+0BSR??22:50+424h 5m21
     F 
827 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +1121h 55m+8BSR??14:40+639h 55m1
S      
827 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +02h 5m-3BSR??19:50-921h 5m6
S    F 
831 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14CSTM??19:50+1021h 5m34
S T  F 
837 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2BSR??19:50-1121h 5m6
  T    
828 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 15m-2CSTM??19:35+420h 50m10
S T  F 
837 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+0MRJArr -7/Dep +151h 5m+22CSTM??07:25+1232h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1419 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...HYB??23:10+0UBLArr -4/Dep +12h 10m+5LTT??07:15+132h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1399 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.