Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 83 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1676.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRSC??04:10+14NDLS507:30+2527h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRHYB*506:25+9NDLS*5,609:05+2326h 40m16
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL1677 km63 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRSC1,1007:20+0DSJ109:30+1:2026h 10m5
   W   
3A
 1665 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+12NZM*205:55+1022h 5m6
SMTWTFS
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+14NZM*709:15+2624h 45m4
SMT T S
II
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+28DEE*407:00+1:1421h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG110:40+12NZM*314:15+2127h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+1221h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+4021h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+8NZM*618:00+1:0124h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHYB*422:30+2NZM*604:05+1929h 35m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr

83 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+42AKArr -5/Dep +73h 15m+12NDLS??13:00+936h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+42NEDArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21NDLS??12:10+1:0635h 45m14
    T  
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+11BPLArr +20/Dep +231h 35m+3NDLS??06:30+5828h 20m23
S    F 
1674 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+11KOTAArr +25/Dep +184h 20m-7NDLS??13:10+2235h 0m3
S      
1900 kmGopal*^-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+11BPLArr +20/Dep +301h 45m+10NZM??06:20+3028h 10m12
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+11BPLArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+11BPLArr +20/Dep +341h 55m+14NZM507:20+1:0077h 10m12
S    F 
2370 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+11BPLArr +20/Dep +541h 55m+34NZM507:30+4577h 20m20
no arr/dep
2370 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+11NGPArr +27/Dep +173h 15m-10NDLS??07:05+3228h 55m-5
S    F 
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +555m-25NDLS??12:10+1:0632h 10m12
S  W   
1910 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+21AMIArr +10/Dep +2123h 20m+11NZM??07:20+1:0051h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +122h 25m-18NDLS??13:00+2733h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+21NEDArr +30/Dep +02h 25m-30NDLS??13:00+933h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +27/Dep +324h 10m+5NDLS??13:00+2732h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +27/Dep +2513m-2NDLS??07:05+3226h 50m1
 M     
1665 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +59/Dep +1825m-41NDLS??21:00+4939h 59m34
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +7/Dep +543h 40m+47NDLS??10:40+5253h 0m-5
 M     
2872 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC005:40+0TATAArr +7/Dep +1:577h 35m+1:50NDLS1221:45+4:0488h 5m21
no arr/dep
2916 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7DLI??21:35+4:0263h 55m24
 M     
2893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0ROUArr +21/Dep +02h 3m-21DLI521:35-87h 55m30
 M     
3022 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +20/Dep +2221h 20m+2NZM414:40+3581h 0m69
     F 
3632 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +17/Dep +271h 0m+10NDLS??12:10+1:0628h 50m23
     F 
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -3/Dep +550m+58NZM??20:20+1:0237h 0m54
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17DLI??04:40+3:5669h 10m61
S      
3265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19ANVT??11:50+2:4552h 20m10
S      
2942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +43/Dep +194h 40m-24NDLS??17:05+4:4155h 15m27
S TW F 
2887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...HYB409:50+0BBSArr +43/Dep +394h 55m-4NDLS1221:45+4:0483h 55m40
S  W F 
3442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...HYB??09:50+0WLArr +27/Dep +41h 47m-23NZM??10:25+1:0124h 35m8
S    F 
1688 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...HYB??09:50+0HWHArr +49/Dep 45m+0NDLS??10:00+4648h 10m10
SMTWTF 
3041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...HYB??09:50+0BBSArr +43/Dep +235m-41NDLS??06:25+2:4944h 35m6
  T    
2884 km~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep +71h 10m+4NDLS??13:45+3627h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1668 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +3/Dep +62h 0m+3NZM??10:25+1824h 25m9
      S
1661 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+0JBPArr +32/Dep +232h 35m-9NDLS023:00+3361h 0m14
S      
2741 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3NDLS??10:55+1924h 55m9
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+16BPQArr +3/Dep +645m+3NZM??10:25+1823h 45m3
      S
1667 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9NGPArr +7/Dep +321h 50m+25NZM??16:45+3029h 45m29
  T    
1657 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9BPQArr +1/Dep 4h 0m+0NZM??17:10+1:1530h 10m8
no arr/dep
1658 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+9LKOArr +1/Dep +133h 0m+12DLI??06:45+4143h 45m3
  T    
2201 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25-MMRArr +7/Dep +352h 25m+28NDLS004:15-63h 50m58
SMTWTFS
2161 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +36/Dep +25h 23m-34NDLS??10:40+2146h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +36/Dep +11h 18m-35NDLS??04:35+2740h 10m15
S  WT S
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+2WLArr +41/Dep +292h 40m-12NDLS??23:00+2134h 0m52
S  WT  
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+2WLArr +41/Dep +281h 52m-13NDLS??19:05+1830h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+2DRArr /Dep +13h 28m+0NDLS??04:35+2737h 50m15
S  WT S
2148 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BMT??15:09+0ADIArr +18/Dep +73h 45m-11NDLS??07:30+1940h 21m8
 MT   S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +22/Dep +101h 55m-12NDLS??04:35+2737h 26m14
      S
2110 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +22/Dep +72h 2m-15NDLS??04:35+337h 26m19
 M     
2110 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +22/Dep +82h 2m-14NDLS??04:35+237h 26m19
  T    
2110 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...BMT??15:09+0BRCArr +17/Dep +101h 55m-7NDLS??04:35+2737h 26m14
   W   
2110 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...HYB615:15-BPLArr +17/Dep +4045m+23NDLS004:15-85h 0m58
      S
2707 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +1:01/Dep +45m-57NZM??17:10+1:2325h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC115:55+0BBSArr +35/Dep +391h 50m+4NDLS1221:45+4:0477h 50m40
S  W F 
3396 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +35/Dep +191h 35m-16NDLS??17:05+4:4149h 10m27
S TW F 
2842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0DLI??20:45+2:0652h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2991 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +33/Dep +271h 25m-6NDLS??21:40+1829h 25m42
      S
1686 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +33/Dep +372h 5m+4NZM??20:40+5628h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -2/Dep +392h 55m+41NZM??06:20+3037h 22m26
S    F 
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +9/Dep +392h 55m+30NZM??06:20+3037h 22m12
 M W  S
1965 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +7/Dep +392h 55m+32NZM??06:20+3037h 22m19
  T    
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr -2/Dep +174h 15m+19NDLS??07:30+3738h 32m8
     F 
1975 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BMT??16:58+0MMRArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8NDLS??07:30+3738h 32m-6
 M     
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...HYB??17:15+0WLArr +28/Dep +3740m+9NZM??20:40+5627h 25m21
 M  T  
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+2GYArr +51/Dep +3333m-18NDLS??10:30+1540h 50m35
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +393h 25m+42NZM??06:20+3036h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +174h 45m+20NDLS??07:30+3737h 20m9
 M   F 
1907 kmDinesh Gada-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...HYB??20:30+0AIIArr +16/Dep +43h 5m-12DLI??14:35+2442h 5m35
 M W   
2151 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +17/Dep +143h 15m-3NDLS??05:00+1:3132h 30m29
 M W   
1753 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...HYB??20:30+0BPLArr +17/Dep +1555m-2NDLS??23:30+827h 0m8
 M W   
1753 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep +161h 37m+0NDLS??03:20+030h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmPDPL Junction-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+2PUNEArr /Dep +12h 5m+0NZM??06:55+2334h 15m5
 M  T  
2108 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+2DDArr /Dep +473h 0m+0NDLS??10:30+1537h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2045 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +1612m-10NDLS??03:20+030h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +50/Dep +03h 42m-50NZM??08:00+1934h 40m8
 M     
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +35/Dep +262h 40m-9NDLS??07:30+3734h 10m9
 M     
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+14PBNArr +53/Dep +421h 27m-11NDLS??12:10+1:0638h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1979 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +59/Dep +155h 55m-44NDLS??04:30+2:2754h 50m26
    T  
2910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...HYB??22:40+0NEDArr +53/Dep +52h 55m-48NDLS??12:10+1:0637h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1913 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -3/Dep +267h 10m+29NDLS??21:00+4946h 15m38
S T  F 
2094 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +121h 55m+2NZM??06:55+2356h 10m5
S      
2157 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13DEE??12:15+1137h 10m16
  T    
2226 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB223:10+0MRJArr -5/Dep +351h 55m+40NZM606:20+3079h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2868 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+53NEDArr +56/Dep +54h 20m-51NDLS??12:10+1:0636h 20m5
      S
1910 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+53NEDArr +56/Dep +125h 50m-44NDLS??13:00+2737h 10m-5
      S
1749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.