Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to TPTY/Tirupati Main
23 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 653.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+51RU513:20-513h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+26TPTY*014:00+1:0513h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km55 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00+0PAK118:29+1312h 29m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*506:00+4RU1,4,517:30-711h 30m9
  T  F 
II
RLWL628 km55 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+6TPTY*121:25+2215h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL736 km48 km/hr
07060Secunderabad – Velan...ExpSCRSC*007:30-RU522:00-14h 30m13
  T    
SL3A
 727 km50 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+58TPTY*023:15+2914h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+1:03TPTY*121:35+1311h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRHYB*411:15+0TPTY300:10+2212h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL672 km52 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBMT111:32+25TPTY*004:00-16h 28m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km41 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0TPTY003:25+411h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRHYB*416:15+0TPTY*306:40+414h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+0RU103:30+1111h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1TPTY*006:35+4312h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
12794Nizamabad Tirupati R...SFSCRBMT017:40-TPTY*006:15-12h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 727 km58 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+28TPTY106:05+2412h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15TPTY*006:40+1512h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*506:05+1012h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+1012h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1TPTY1,207:30+4911h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL638 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0TPTY*410:35+3914h 30m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRHYB*421:00+0TPTY110:10+2413h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL672 km51 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRSC6,1023:00+1TPTY*311:25-712h 25m2
      S
3A
RLWL732 km59 km/hr

28 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...HYB??04:50+0KZJArr +6/Dep +1:003h 32m+54TPTY??20:52+5216h 2m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16TPTY??20:52+5215h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27TPTY??20:52+5215h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+5RCArr +3/Dep +542h 10m+51RU??00:35-1418h 15m44
SMTWTF 
670 kmSudarshan*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...BMT??07:02+18WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28TPTY??20:52+5213h 50m3
SMTWTFS
742 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...BMT??07:02+18BZAArr +25/Dep +1:161h 40m+51TPTY??02:50+1:2019h 48m74
SMTWTFS
742 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +301h 40m+14TPTY??20:52+5213h 42m17
SMTWTFS
725 kmGopal*^-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +211h 50m+5RU??21:55-414h 45m12
    T  
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +301h 55m+23TPTY??20:52+5213h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +301h 30m+28TPTY??20:52+5213h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +48/Dep +331h 55m-15TPTY??23:20+4814h 58m3
 M W F 
741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +48/Dep +494h 15m+1TPTY??01:20+1:1316h 58m28
   W   
741 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +31/Dep +415h 15m+10TPTY??03:25+1319h 3m0
    T  
742 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...HYB??09:50+1BZAArr +4/Dep +342h 35m+30TPTY??01:20+4715h 30m10
 M     
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +4130m+33TPTY??03:25+1314h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28TPTY??04:35+815h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...BMT??15:50+0GDGArr -3/Dep +181h 25m+21TPTY??21:45+4829h 55m60
SMTWTFS
1120 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3155m+28TPTY??05:25+4613h 10m20
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...HYB??18:30+0WLArr +30/Dep +1:0032m+30TPTY??08:10+413h 40m10
S   T  
746 kmSudarshan*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +41h 4m-37RU??09:15-412h 45m12
  T    
727 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +3:401h 4m+2:59TPTY??09:50+3:3913h 20m31
   W   
737 kmPDPL Junction-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+36GYArr +36/Dep +361h 52m+0RU??12:45-415h 0m3
 M     
637 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+36GYArr +36/Dep +1:054h 7m+29TPTY??15:10+3117h 25m-2
 M     
647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:50+4BZAArr +0/Dep +5355m+53RU??10:15+4212h 25m-2
S  W   
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +543h 20m+38RU??14:05+2615h 10m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+0GTLArr -9/Dep +561h 10m+1:05TPTY??15:10+3116h 0m25
SMTWTFS
733 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +372h 0m+31TPTY??16:35+4317h 15m53
  T    
737 kmGopal*^-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +502h 0m+44TPTY??16:35+1917h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.