Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
21 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 672.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0VSKP117:30+1811h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0VSKP817:30+2711h 50m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL700 km59 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0VSKP020:35+1214h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km47 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBMT107:02-VSKP121:00-13h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0VSKP*319:40+2112h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0VSKP??19:15+911h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0VSKP020:35+1:4413h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km51 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+34VSKP*522:05+1612h 45m11
      S
II
PQWL700 km55 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERHYB*409:50+0VSKP??23:35+2613h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL709 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+2VSKP001:30+1:3612h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0VSKP7,803:30+611h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL663 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0VSKP*004:50+2:3612h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+4VSKP207:15+1314h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL690 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRHYB*617:15+0VSKP*105:50+1412h 35m19
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km56 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*917:55+0VSKP*007:00-313h 5m13
      S
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCRSC*920:15+0VSKP*706:35+310h 20m1
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km68 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30-VSKP*807:40-11h 10m10
SMTWTFS
GNWL700 km63 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+38VSKP*011:15+1614h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+0VSKP510:25+1812h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRSC521:50+16VSKP*410:15+2012h 25m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km56 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRSC921:50+10VSKP210:15+1212h 25m4
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km56 km/hr

44 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 55m+12VSKP??21:50+914h 10m5
SMTWTFS
700 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +44h 25m+0VSKP??00:10+1116h 30m6
   W   
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep 10h 15m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 35m25
     F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +113h 30m+7VSKP??22:45+1715h 5m9
    T  
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +291h 5m+25VSKP??20:35+1912h 55m8
S   T  
700 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC107:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP020:35+836h 55m12
 M     
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +32/Dep +144h 15m-18VSKP??02:00+317h 38m6
    T  
705 kmGopal*^-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +57/Dep +42h 50m-53VSKP??00:10+1115h 48m-17
   W   
704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr +32/Dep +111h 50m-21VSKP??22:45+1714h 23m-15
    T  
705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +222h 0m+13VSKP??04:10-415h 10m9
      S
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +162h 0m+7VSKP??04:10+415h 10m13
   W F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +132h 0m+4VSKP??04:10+815h 10m11
 M     
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BMT??14:42+0GNTArr +9/Dep +161h 55m+7VSKP??04:10+413h 28m9
   W F 
636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...BMT??14:42+0GNTArr +9/Dep +131h 55m+4VSKP??04:10+813h 28m7
 M     
636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1623h 45m+10VSKP??04:10+435h 55m13
  T T  
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+614h 0m25
     F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1055m+4VSKP??05:10+1412h 55m1
S      
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...HYB??18:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +162h 30m+3VSKP??11:30+917h 0m34
SMTWTFS
708 kmDrPraveen-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30-BZAArr +13/Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP008:30-38h 0m15
     F 
1087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB618:30-BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP008:30-38h 0m15
     F 
1140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +29/Dep +93h 50m-20VSKP??11:40+1014h 55m5
 M     
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??20:45+0RJYArr +1:05/Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??15:15+4818h 30m56
 M W F 
728 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +29/Dep +241h 5m-5VSKP??08:30+2911h 45m30
     F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:09/Dep +372h 16m-32VSKP??11:40+1014h 25m5
 M     
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:09/Dep +402h 16m-29VSKP??11:40+1314h 25m5
    T  
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??21:15+0SLOArr +1:41/Dep 4h 31m+0VSKP??15:15+4818h 0m56
SMTWTFS
699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...SC??21:15+0SLOArr +1:41/Dep +1:2328m-18VSKP??11:30+914h 15m34
SMTWTFS
699 kmSrikanth~-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13VSKP??12:15+914h 30m11
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +91h 15m-5VSKP??11:40+1013h 55m5
 M     
672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep +91h 15m-5VSKP??11:40+1313h 55m5
    T  
672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...HYB??21:45+0BZAArr +14/Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP??15:15+4817h 30m56
SMTWTFS
672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +26/Dep +11h 40m-25VSKP??12:15+913h 45m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +26/Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP??15:15+4816h 45m56
SMTWTFS
700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +26/Dep +2735m+1VSKP??11:00+2012h 30m16
S  W F 
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13VSKP??12:15+913h 20m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +251h 25m+11VSKP??11:40+3412h 45m13
  T  F 
700 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +91h 25m-5VSKP??11:40+1012h 45m5
 M     
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0VSKP??15:15+4816h 20m56
SMTWTFS
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +92h 25m-5VSKP??13:00+1114h 5m15
SMTWTFS
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +91h 25m-5VSKP??11:40+1312h 45m5
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +15/Dep +2335m+8VSKP??13:15+2913h 55m22
S TWTF 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +15/Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??15:15+4815h 55m46
S TWTF 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +15/Dep +83h 20m-7VSKP??15:55+2816h 35m9
S TWTF 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+25BZAArr +38/Dep +2335m-15VSKP??13:15+2913h 55m22
 M    S
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.