Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: HWH   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB to Nagpur Junction/NGP
22 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...KCG02:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SC04:10
SL
3A2A
NGP13:30
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...MJF04:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:45
12723Telangana Express (P...HYB*06:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP15:40
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...BMT06:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SC*07:20
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...SC07:20
3A
NGP16:20
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SC07:50
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...KCG08:30
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP17:05
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SC*10:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP19:15
12647Kongu SF ExpressKCG10:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...KCG10:40
II3A2A
NGP21:00
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...MJF11:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...SC*11:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*12:45
3A
2A1A
NGP20:35
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...SC*13:10
SL3A
2A1A
NGP20:55
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...KCG17:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP02:00
07005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...HYB*21:30
IISL
3A2A
NGP07:50
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...SC*21:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP07:35
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SC*22:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP*08:15
12721Dakshin SF Express (...HYB*22:30
IISL
3A2A
NGP09:05
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SC23:55
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Howrah Junction/HWH
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP01:3002821Pune - Santragachi S...SRC*18:15
3A2A
NGP01:4512869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...HWH*19:30
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...HWH21:30
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...HWH*19:30
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4512767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SRC*19:15
IISL3A
NGP04:1512261Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...HWH*19:40
3A2A1A
NGP04:1512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...HWH*19:40
3A2A1A
NGP10:0012905Porbandar - Howrah A...HWH*03:35
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012101Jnaneswari Super Del...HWH*03:35
IISL3A2A1A
NGP10:0022905Okha Howrah Link Ex...HWH*03:35
IISL3A
NGP10:2012129Azad Hind Express (P...HWH*03:50
IISL3A2A
NGP11:0512151Samarsata SF Express...HWH*08:25
IISL3A2A1A
NGP11:0512949Porbandar - Santraga...SRC*08:05
IISL3A2A
NGP11:2512809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...HWH*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
NGP13:3018029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...SHM*12:25
IISL3A2A
NGP18:0012833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...HWH*13:30
IISL3A2A
NGP19:0512859Gitanjali Express (P...HWH*12:30
IISL3A2A

67 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+20NGPArr +30/Dep +62h 25m-24SHM??12:25+1434h 15m67
S    F 
1710 kmGopal*^-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+14NGPArr +23/Dep +164h 15m-7HWH??13:30+4233h 15m52
 M     
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??04:15+14NGPArr +23/Dep +125h 20m-11HWH??12:30+3532h 15m17
 M     
1710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...HYB??06:25+2NGPArr +19/Dep +123h 25m-7HWH??12:30+3530h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1722 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...HYB??06:25+2NGPArr +19/Dep +162h 20m-3HWH??13:30+4231h 5m61
SMTWTFS
1716 kmคภנคคภ~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +161h 0m+2HWH1713:30+4278h 10m61
     F 
2958 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +122h 5m-2HWH2312:30+3577h 10m26
     F 
2964 kmCheetah*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC??07:50+5NGPArr +20/Dep +123h 45m-8HWH??12:30+3528h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1713 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+5NGPArr +20/Dep +162h 40m-4HWH??13:30+4229h 40m53
SMTWTFS
1707 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG??08:30+10NGPArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8HWH??12:30+3528h 0m19
SMT T S
1719 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +31h 45m+5HWH??03:35+2429h 35m19
 M   F 
1706 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +52h 5m+7HWH??03:50+3629h 50m30
 M W F 
1706 kmSudarshan*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +22h 50m+4SRC??08:05+434h 5m35
     F 
1832 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +02h 50m+2HWH??08:25+734h 25m24
   W   
1839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +15/Dep +51h 15m-10HWH??03:50+3629h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +15/Dep +32h 20m-12HWH??05:50+1831h 20m45
SMTWTFS
1715 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +15/Dep +22h 0m-13SRC??08:05+433h 35m35
     F 
1841 kmCheetah*^~-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...HYB??22:30+0NGPArr +15/Dep +355m-12HWH??03:35+2429h 5m19
 MT  FS
1715 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.