Search Trains
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒HYB   Filters   Dep: HYB   Arr: VSKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
55 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:45
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...KCG*05:10
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II
BZA*10:45
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SC*05:30
II2SCC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A1A
BZA11:10
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC05:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II
BZA12:55
11019Konark Express (PT)BMT07:02
II
BZA14:00
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*07:10
II
BZA13:20
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
II
BZA13:05
07060Secunderabad – Velan...SC*07:30
SL3A
BZA13:45
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:50
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II
BZA13:30
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...BMT08:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA*15:10
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...BMT08:22
II3A2A
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
II
BZA15:05
18646East Coast Express (...HYB*09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:30
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...SC10:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:55
57651Secunderabad Repalle...SC*10:50
II2S
TEL18:50
17230Sabari Express (PT)HYB*11:15
IISL
3A2A
TEL18:08
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...BMT11:32
IISL
3A2A
TEL19:38
17202Golconda ExpressSC*13:00
II2SCC
BZA19:55
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...MJF13:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:15
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...KCG*14:40
IISL
GNT*08:45
12748Palnadu SF ExpressBMT14:42
II2SCC
GNT*20:00
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SC*15:55
IISL3A
1A
BZA21:25
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:15
II2SCC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visha...SC*16:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:25
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...HYB*16:50
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL23:10
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:50
12728Godavari SF Express ...HYB*17:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:55
3A
2A1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL00:01
12760Charminar SF Express...HYB*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:00
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:30
07452Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:02
SL
3A2A
BZA01:50
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...MJF19:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA02:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12740Secunderabad- Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC ExpressSC*20:45
3A
2A1A
BZA01:50
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...HYB*21:00
IISL
3A2A
TEL03:58
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...SC21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:00
57620Delta Fast PassengerMJF21:20
IISL
TEL05:00
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SC21:40
IISL
2A
BZA04:00
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...HYB*21:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:35
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:50
12750Secunderabad - Machi...SC*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:25
17625Kacheguda - Repalle ...MJF22:30
IISL
TEL05:00
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SC*22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:15
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:20

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
94 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:0512784Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*07:00
3A2A1A
BZA01:2522204Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:30
3A2A1A
BZA01:5512740Secunderabad- Visak...VSKP*07:40
3A
BZA02:5512868Puducherry - Howrah ...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressVSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5512253Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:3017487Tirumala ExpressVSKP*11:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:4018520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...VSKP*11:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA04:1012754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...VSKP*10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1012756Nagavali Express (PT...VSKP10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1512829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522870Chennai Central–Visa...VSKP*10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022802Chennai Central - Vi...VSKP*11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022834Krishnarajapuram - B...VSKP11:00
3A
BZA05:0022708Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*11:00
CC
BZA05:4012897Puducherry - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4012664Tiruchirapalli - How...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:4012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:0512718Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:15
II2SCC
BZA06:4012840Chennai - Howrah Mai...VSKP13:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA06:5518464Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512862Link SF ExpressVSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...VSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...DVD13:43
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4018502Gandhidham - Vishakh...VSKP*14:35
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1006579Yesvantpur - Visakha...VSKP*14:35
SL3A2A
BZA*08:2557225Vijayawada - Visakha...VSKP*19:30
Unreserved
BZA09:3017239Simhadri ExpressVSKP*18:00
II2SCC
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP15:55
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...VSKP*17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2522850Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
3A2A1A
BZA12:1522416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*18:25
3A2A1A
BZA12:5018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012513Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012515Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP19:15
II2SSL3A2A
BZA13:2022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3012806Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*19:40
II2SCC
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:2011019Konark Express (PT)VSKP21:00
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP20:35
3A2A1A
BZA14:3518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3508302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA15:0022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...VSKP22:05
3A
BZA15:2512842Coromandel Express (...VSKP21:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA15:2518504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...VSKP*22:05
IISL3A2A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...VSKP23:35
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...VSKP22:45
II2SSL3A2A
BZA17:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...VSKP00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA17:5522611Chennai - New Jalpai...VSKP00:10
SL3A2A
BZA18:5017482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022878Ernakulam - Howrah A...DVD00:10
Unreserved
BZA19:0022838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP00:45
3A2A
BZA19:0522832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...DVD00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518402Dwarka ExpressVSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518568Kollam - Vishakhapat...VSKP*01:35
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:3507438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...VSKP01:30
IISL3A2A
BZA*21:0057271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...VSKP08:05
IISL
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP03:30
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5512846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5522613Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP04:10
IISL3A
BZA21:5522852Mangaluru Central - ...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512375Chennai Central - As...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1506058Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP05:10
IISL3A
GDV22:3557229Machilipatnam - Visa...VSKP*08:55
IISL
BZA22:5508502Secunderabad - Visha...VSKP*04:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:0017016Visakha Express (PT)VSKP07:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:0512503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:0522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA*23:0520890Vijayawada - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:2012728Godavari SF Express ...VSKP*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:3008574Tirupati - Vishakapa...VSKP*06:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4515905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522604Villupuram - Kharagp...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522606Villupuram - Purulia...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522826Chennai Central - Sh...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522860Chennai Central-Puri...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A

44 ΣChains between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP??21:50-14h 10m5
SMTWTFS
700 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40-BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??00:10-16h 30m6
   W   
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40-BZAArr /Dep 10h 15m+0VSKP??06:15-22h 35m25
     F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40-BZAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0VSKP??22:45-15h 5m9
    T  
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??20:35-12h 55m8
S   T  
700 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??20:35-12h 55m12
  T    
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...BMT??08:22-BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0VSKP??02:00-17h 38m6
    T  
705 kmGopal*^-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...BMT??08:22-BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP??00:10-15h 48m-17
   W   
704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BMT??08:22-BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0VSKP??22:45-14h 23m-15
    T  
705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VSKP??04:10-15h 10m9
      S
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VSKP??04:10-15h 10m13
   W F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VSKP??04:10-15h 10m11
 M     
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15-BZAArr /Dep 23h 45m+0VSKP??04:10-35h 55m13
  T T  
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15-BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP??06:15-14h 0m25
     F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC??16:15-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0VSKP??05:10-12h 55m1
S      
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...HYB??18:30-BZAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0VSKP??11:30-17h 0m34
SMTWTFS
708 kmDrPraveen-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP??08:30-14h 0m15
no arr/dep
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...HYB??18:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP??08:30-14h 0m15
      S
709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45-BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0VSKP??11:40-14h 55m6
 M     
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??08:30-11h 45m30
     F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...HYB??21:45-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??12:15-14h 30m11
SMTWTFS
673 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??11:40-13h 55m6
 M     
673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...HYB??21:45-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??11:40-13h 55m6
    T  
673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...HYB??21:45-BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0VSKP??15:15-17h 30m55
SMTWTFS
673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP??12:15-13h 45m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30-BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP??15:15-16h 45m55
SMTWTFS
700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30-BZAArr /Dep 35m+0VSKP??11:00-12h 30m16
S  W F 
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0VSKP??12:15-13h 20m11
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??11:40-12h 45m13
  T  F 
700 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??11:40-12h 45m6
 M     
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55-BZAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0VSKP??15:15-16h 20m55
SMTWTFS
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP??13:00-14h 5m15
SMTWTFS
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??11:40-12h 45m6
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20-BZAArr /Dep 35m+0VSKP??13:15-13h 55m22
S TWTF 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??15:15-15h 55m45
S TWTF 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20-BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??15:55-16h 35m9
S TWTF 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20-BZAArr /Dep 35m+0VSKP??13:15-13h 55m22
 M    S
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.