Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to DURG/Durg Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 757.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40+14DURG323:45+1413h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km58 km/hr
07005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...ExpSCRSC122:00+14DURG011:55+513h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km60 km/hr
07007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*022:00+0DURG011:55+613h 55m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km54 km/hr

34 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...KCG??02:10+20NGPArr +30/Dep +32h 55m-27DURG??17:45+1515h 35m-2
S      
846 kmGopal*^-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+20NGPArr +30/Dep +62h 25m-24DURG??18:25+3116h 15m27
S    F 
846 kmGopal*^-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +9/Dep +4723h 55m+38DURG??22:10+2642h 10m28
S  W   
1033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...KCG??04:00+18NGPArr +23/Dep +164h 15m-7DURG??22:10+2618h 10m31
 M     
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??04:00+18NGPArr +23/Dep +125h 20m-11DURG??22:45+2318h 45m8
 M     
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +32h 30m+0R??06:30+3624h 50m21
     F 
1230 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...SC??06:50+11NGPArr +19/Dep +123h 25m-7DURG??22:45+2315h 55m15
SMTWTFS
840 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7842
Σ ap chhattis expres...SC??06:50+11BPQArr +8/Dep +2950m+21DURG??21:20+2014h 30m45
  T  F 
841 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...SC??06:50+11NGPArr +19/Dep +162h 20m-3DURG??22:10+2615h 20m38
SMTWTFS
840 kmคภנคคภ~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...SC??07:10+0VSKPArr +10/Dep +320m-7R??06:30+3623h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1219 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...KCG??07:10+0NEDArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23DURG??05:20+1522h 10m8
 M     
988 kmSudarshan*^~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +161h 0m+2DURG322:10+2662h 50m39
     F 
2091 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +122h 5m-2DURG322:45+2363h 25m16
     F 
2091 kmCheetah*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC??07:50+5NGPArr +20/Dep +123h 45m-8DURG??22:45+2314h 55m8
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+5NGPArr +20/Dep +162h 40m-4DURG??22:10+2614h 20m31
SMTWTFS
840 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG??08:30+10NGPArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8DURG??22:45+2314h 15m9
SMT T S
846 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...KCG??10:40+15NGPArr +18/Dep +262h 35m+8DURG??04:05+3817h 25m-5
 M     
846 kmShashanka*^~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +342h 50m+39DURG??17:45+1529h 20m13
S     S
1460 kmHussain*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53DURG??07:45+2539h 50m40
SMTWTFS
2182 kmRajShekhar-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...KCG??17:15+10NGPArr +26/Dep +411h 55m+15DURG??08:40+4715h 25m71
 M W F 
846 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...KCG??17:15+10NGPArr +26/Dep +25m-24DURG??06:00+712h 45m2
   W   
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...SC322:00-NGPArr -2/Dep +1:191h 25m+1:21DURG313:25-39h 25m24
 M W F 
840 kmSudarshan*^~-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +31h 45m+5DURG??13:38+715h 38m10
 M   F 
840 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +52h 5m+7DURG??14:05+1316h 5m18
 M W F 
840 kmSudarshan*^~-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2DURG??13:25+1415h 25m13
     F 
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +22h 50m+4DURG??14:50+616h 50m22
     F 
840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +02h 50m+2DURG??14:50+716h 50m11
   W   
840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr /Dep +2240m+0DURG??06:00+731h 3m10
  T    
1644 kmDinesh Gada-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...SC??23:00+6NGPArr +15/Dep +51h 15m-10DURG??14:05+1315h 5m17
SMTWTFS
840 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...SC??23:00+6NGPArr +15/Dep +32h 20m-12DURG??15:25+416h 25m28
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...SC??23:00+6NGPArr +15/Dep +22h 0m-13DURG??14:50+615h 50m21
     F 
840 kmCheetah*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...SC??23:00+6NGPArr +15/Dep +34h 55m-12DURG??17:45+1518h 45m12
S     S
840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...SC??23:00+6NGPArr +15/Dep +355m-12DURG??13:38+714h 38m9
 MT  FS
840 kmRajShekhar-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...KCG??23:50+47AKArr -17/Dep +551h 55m+1:12DURG??22:45+2322h 55m8
   W   
1033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.