Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to GWL/Gwalior Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: GWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Ujjain   Parbhani   Akola   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+18GWL203:30+4820h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1354 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG110:40+12GWL209:15+3822h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+6GWL222:46+4923h 46m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1354 km57 km/hr

60 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Ujjain   Parbhani   Akola   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Miraj   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +231h 35m+1GWL??00:50+1:0722h 40m15
S    F 
1360 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2352
Σ Secunderabad Shivp...KCG??02:10+14UJNArr +1/Dep +1645m+15GWL??07:47+1029h 37m-6
S      
1636 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +261h 45m+4GWL??01:10+5423h 0m9
S    F 
1360 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep 1h 45m+0GWL??01:10-23h 0m-1
S    F 
1360 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +351h 55m+13GWL102:27+1:0772h 17m9
S    F 
2064 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +561h 55m+34GWL202:27+1:1872h 17m17
no arr/dep
2064 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+14NGPArr +31/Dep +173h 15m-14GWL??01:37+1:0523h 27m-8
S    F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+24NEDArr +34/Dep +455m-30GWL??06:21+1:2026h 21m5
S  W   
1597 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+24AMIArr +11/Dep +2123h 20m+10GWL??02:27+1:0746h 27m13
no arr/dep
1296 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+24NEDArr +34/Dep +132h 25m-21GWL??06:00+1:1826h 0m-1
S      
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+24NEDArr +34/Dep +02h 25m-34GWL??06:05+4526h 5m-1
   W   
1436 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KCG??04:00+7ETArr +28/Dep +304h 10m+2GWL??06:00+1:1826h 0m2
 M     
1360 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...KCG??04:00+7ETArr +28/Dep +2513m-3GWL??01:37+1:0521h 37m-1
 M     
1360 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...KCG??04:50+1MMRArr +52/Dep +1825m-34GWL??15:15+5934h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1596 kmAbhishek Rai-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +17/Dep +2221h 20m+5GWL208:00+1:3174h 20m61
     F 
3326 kmxxx-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...KCG??07:10+0NRKRArr -2/Dep +550m+57GWL??14:16+5231h 6m43
S TWTFS
1425 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +17/Dep +241h 0m+7GWL??06:21+1:2023h 1m16
     F 
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
1115
Σ SBC-GWL fastest ch...SC1007:50+9JHSArr +18/Dep +2254m+4GWL202:55+4043h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1758 kmxxx-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +61h 10m+2GWL??08:20+1:0522h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1355 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6GWL??06:30+4120h 30m7
      S
1355 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+0JBPArr +36/Dep +232h 35m-13GWL216:10+1:1754h 10m7
S      
2427 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +131h 30m-3GWL??06:28+4620h 28m8
 M  T  
1354 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45GWL??17:15+2:5454h 55m28
 MT   S
2869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC110:20+13HWHArr +45/Dep +41h 35m-41GWL117:15+2:5154h 55m28
    T  
2869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+13WLArr +28/Dep +41h 47m-24GWL??06:30+1:0820h 10m5
S    F 
1373 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2346
--
Σ Secunderabad Shivp...KCG??10:40+12BINAArr +1:09/Dep +46h 45m-1:05GWL??22:35+4035h 55m23
     F 
1455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KCG??10:40+13NGPArr +5/Dep +431h 50m+38GWL??11:37+5724h 57m25
  T    
1360 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...KCG??10:40+13BPQArr +2/Dep +214h 0m+19GWL??11:52+1:5825h 12m5
no arr/dep
1361 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+16BPQArr +0/Dep +1045m+10GWL??06:30+4119h 50m1
      S
1361 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+31DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2GWL??04:10-1340h 25m-8
 MT    
1995 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +352h 25m+28GWL222:10+1:1057h 45m47
SMTWTFS
1848 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+3WLArr +44/Dep +272h 40m-17GWL??16:10+4127h 10m44
S  WT  
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+3WLArr +44/Dep +301h 52m-14GWL??13:25+5024h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +1:03/Dep +45m-59GWL??11:52+1:5820h 27m23
S      
1363 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC1015:45+3BPLArr +16/Dep +4145m+25GWL222:10+1:1078h 25m46
      S
2384 kmCheetah*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +35/Dep +251h 25m-10GWL??15:30+3923h 15m37
      S
1373 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +35/Dep +312h 5m-4GWL??15:30+1:1123h 15m19
 M  T  
1373 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +352h 55m+36GWL??01:10+5432h 30m24
S    F 
1666 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+23MMRArr +6/Dep +352h 55m+29GWL??01:10+5432h 30m10
 M W  S
1664 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+19MMRArr +8/Dep +352h 55m+27GWL??01:10+5432h 30m17
  T    
1666 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16GWL??01:52+1:0133h 12m5
     F 
1666 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+23MMRArr +6/Dep +154h 15m+9GWL??01:52+1:0133h 12m-9
 M     
1664 kmDinesh Gada-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...KCG117:15+10JHSArr +1:02/Dep +381h 40m-24GWL415:40+2846h 25m-2
 M W F 
1764 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +29/Dep +3140m+2GWL??15:30+1:1121h 50m18
 M  T  
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...KCG??17:55+9GYArr +48/Dep +3133m-17GWL??04:55+2735h 0m30
  T  F 
2151 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +353h 25m+38GWL??01:10+5431h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +154h 45m+18GWL??01:52+1:0131h 42m5
 M   F 
1593 kmDinesh Gada-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +10/Dep +463h 0m+36GWL??04:55+2732h 4m30
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +24/Dep +143h 15m-10GWL??23:28+5726h 33m17
 M W   
1430 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +24/Dep +1755m-7GWL??19:39+2222h 44m2
 M W   
1430 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +32/Dep +03h 42m-32GWL??02:55+4029h 35m5
 M     
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +17/Dep +282h 40m+11GWL??01:52+1:0128h 32m5
 M     
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+15PBNArr +55/Dep +431h 27m-12GWL??06:21+1:2032h 33m14
SMTWTFS
1660 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +277h 10m+29GWL??15:15+5940h 18m29
S T  F 
1775 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+9NEDArr +52/Dep +42h 55m-48GWL??06:21+1:2031h 11m15
SMTWTFS
1591 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +341h 55m+39GWL101:10+5473h 49m23
SMTWTFS
2556 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+48NEDArr +55/Dep +44h 20m-51GWL??06:21+1:2030h 31m-2
      S
1597 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...KCG??23:50+55AKArr -10/Dep +83h 15m+18GWL??06:05+4530h 15m2
no arr/dep
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...KCG??23:50+55NEDArr +25/Dep +43h 20m-21GWL??06:21+1:2030h 31m8
   W   
1597 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+48NEDArr +55/Dep +135h 50m-42GWL??06:00+1:1830h 10m-8
      S
1436 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.