Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0CNB608:15+4424h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1CNB608:15+3624h 55m20
  T    
II
RLWL1477 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+12CNB611:30+2:2924h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1483 km60 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1CNB805:50+329h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km49 km/hr

44 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Rourkela   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KCG??02:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +1:201h 25m+58CNB??04:00+1:5825h 50m-10
S    F 
1483 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KCG??02:10+14ETArr +22/Dep +133h 35m-9CNB??06:45+628h 35m-1
S    F 
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +4/Dep +543h 40m+50CNB??05:20+3847h 40m-6
 M     
2432 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC005:40+0TATAArr +4/Dep +1:517h 35m+1:47CNB415:20+2:2981h 40m15
no arr/dep
2476 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4CNB??12:25+2:3054h 45m8
 M     
2458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22CNB212:25-78h 45m14
 M     
2587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC005:40+0WLArr +43/Dep +461h 27m+3CNB408:15+1:1698h 35m30
 M     
2876 kmIBRAHIM-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SC??06:50+18BPLArr +33/Dep +055m-33CNB??08:15+425h 25m2
S      
1477 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +33/Dep +1:383h 35m+1:05CNB??13:30+2:4430h 40m6
    T  
1726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +33/Dep +331h 0m+0CNB??10:45+1:2327h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC106:50+18AGCArr +33/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB312:40-53h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1899 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +33/Dep +155h 30m-18CNB??14:20+3831h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +33/Dep +2:495h 12m+2:16CNB??13:45+3:4130h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +33/Dep +3530m+2CNB??10:15+2:1527h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1732 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15CNB??21:05+2:1761h 35m50
S      
2829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19CNB??03:50+3:0844h 20m8
S      
2514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SC1007:50+9JHSArr +18/Dep +281h 19m+10CNB806:45+646h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1880 kmlinainverse-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+12JHSArr +34/Dep +1:041h 40m+30CNB??08:15+1:0423h 45m35
      S
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+12JHSArr +34/Dep +591h 40m+25CNB??08:15+1:1623h 45m42
 M  T  
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+0ETArr +24/Dep +194h 50m-5CNB??17:00+3431h 0m12
     F 
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +35/Dep +194h 40m-16CNB??10:25+2:4148h 5m24
S TW F 
2438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC110:20+13BBSArr +35/Dep +394h 55m+4CNB415:20+2:2977h 0m33
S  W F 
2993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +45/Dep +045m-45CNB??04:45+3742h 25m8
SMTWTF 
2592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +45/Dep +326h 55m-13CNB??14:30+3:1452h 10m12
SMTWTFS
2599 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +35/Dep +035m-35CNB??00:50+2:0438h 30m4
  T    
2435 km~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KCG??10:40+12JHSArr +41/Dep +481h 50m+7CNB??13:30+3826h 50m-3
 M     
1483 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+12JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:0231h 50m-1
 M     
1483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KCG??10:40+12AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6CNB??18:55+3032h 15m-3
 M     
1733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC912:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +371h 35m+30CNB600:10+1759h 45m36
SMTWTFS
1971 kmHussain*^~-
6979
Σ Nanded -PBN-Luckno...SC??15:45+3ETArr +28/Dep +137h 25m-15CNB??06:45+639h 0m13
      S
1714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC115:55+0BBSArr +31/Dep +391h 50m+8CNB415:20+2:2971h 25m34
S  W F 
2956 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +31/Dep +191h 35m-12CNB??10:25+2:4142h 30m25
S TW F 
2402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38CNB??12:35+1:0944h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+10JHSArr +1:02/Dep +341h 55m-28CNB??18:30+1:0225h 15m4
 M W F 
1482 kmDinesh Gada-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +33/Dep +145h 55m-19CNB??22:05+1:5948h 25m24
    T  
2470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SC??23:00+6BPLArr +19/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:01CNB??04:00+1:5829h 0m4
 M  T S
1477 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+6AGCArr +38/Dep +03h 55m-38CNB??12:33+1737h 33m6
    T  
1878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+6AGCArr +38/Dep +262h 40m-12CNB??07:30+1:4532h 30m7
     F 
1726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+6AGCArr +38/Dep +335h 35m-5CNB??10:45+1:2335h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SC123:00+6AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB312:40-61h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SC??23:00+6JHSArr +34/Dep +1:002h 2m+26CNB??04:00+829h 0m6
     F 
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SC??23:00+6JHSArr +34/Dep +452h 2m+11CNB??04:00+2129h 0m7
  T    
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...KCG??23:50+55ETArr +4/Dep +312h 35m+27CNB??09:45+5233h 55m3
   W   
1548 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...KCG123:50+55ETArr +4/Dep +451h 20m+41CNB408:15+1:1680h 25m41
no arr/dep
1903 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.