Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to MDU/Madurai Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 1042.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00-MDU*306:45-24h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km52 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00-MDU015:15-23h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km54 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50-MDU216:00-22h 10m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1208 km55 km/hr

24 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18368
Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nage...KCG??01:35-YPRArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MDU??02:45-25h 10m-11
 M   F 
1052 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35-MASArr /Dep 45m+0MDU??01:20-23h 45m-3
  T    
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35-MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MDU??03:15-25h 40m0
  T    
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35-MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MDU??05:20-27h 45m-4
  T    
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...KCG??01:35-YPRArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MDU??02:45-25h 10m-3
S      
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...KCG??01:35-YPRArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MDU??02:45-25h 10m-12
      S
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...KCG??01:35-MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MNM??06:30-28h 55m6
  T    
1317 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...KCG??07:15-YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MDU??07:20-24h 5m15
SMTW F 
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...KCG??07:15-YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MDU??08:00-24h 45m29
S  W   
1098 kmBMTIR*^~-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20-WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MDU??12:45-26h 25m30
  T   S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30-MSArr /Dep 50m+0MDU??16:05-23h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
19688
--
Σ KCG-MS-MDU-RMM&nbs...KCG??16:30-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MNM??19:30-27h 0m20
     F 
1322 kmAlways look for Rand...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15-MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MDU??16:05-22h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1200 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7900
Σ Hyderabad Rameshwa...SC??17:15-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MNM??19:30-26h 15m19
     F 
1259 kmBMTIR*^~-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05-GDRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0MNM??19:30-25h 25m20
     F 
1263 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...SC??18:30-RUArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MDU??21:55-27h 25m37
  T    
1296 kmBMTIR*^~-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30-GDRArr /Dep 47m+0MNM??19:30-25h 0m20
     F 
1337 kmPDPL Junction-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...SC??18:55-MASArr /Dep 5h 15m+0MDU??21:20-26h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
7899
Σ Hyderabad Rameshwa...SC??18:55-GDRArr /Dep 2h 17m+0MNM??21:50-26h 55m33
 M     
1338 kmBMTIR*^~-
7660
Σ Hyderabad Rameshwa...KCG??20:05-TPTYArr /Dep 5h 10m+0MDU??04:00-31h 55m18
 M  T S
1303 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05-DMMArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MDU??20:55-24h 50m31
   W   
1216 kmBMTIR*^~-
16400
--
Σ Kacheguda RU Nager...KCG??20:05-RUArr /Dep 3h 42m+0MDU??21:55-25h 50m37
  T   S
1197 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30-WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0MNM??21:50-25h 20m34
 M     
1338 kmSudarshan*^~-
16399
--
Σ Kacheguda GTL Nage...KCG??21:05-GTLArr /Dep 30m+0MDU??20:55-23h 50m31
S  WTF 
1163 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.