Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 1274.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Guntakal   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0NCJ*021:10-529h 10m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km51 km/hr

24 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Guntakal   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18368
Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nage...KCG??01:35+45YPRArr +17/Dep +13h 45m-16NCJ??07:55+530h 20m-5
 M   F 
1282 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+56MASArr +31/Dep +045m-31NCJ??05:45+1128h 10m3
  T    
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...KCG001:35+38YPRArr +13/Dep +13h 45m-12NCJ207:55+530h 20m3
S      
1282 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...KCG??01:35+1:18YPRArr +52/Dep +13h 45m-51NCJ??07:55+530h 20m-6
      S
1282 kmBMTIR*^~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...KCG??01:35+56RUArr +27/Dep +3350m+6NCJ??09:10+4631h 35m44
  T    
1611 kmHercule Poirot~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+1:49YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56NCJ??14:35+4531h 20m41
SMTW F 
1525 kmBMTIR*^~-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+45BZAArr +1:00/Dep +1:034h 15m+3NCJ??21:05+2635h 45m48
   W   
1700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+39BZAArr +38/Dep +1:035h 15m+25NCJ??21:50+3436h 30m17
    T  
1701 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14936
--
Σ HYB-CAPE Weekly&nb...SC??11:45+1TVCArr +19/Dep +5640m+37NCJ??21:05+2633h 20m71
   W   
1628 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+18CBEArr +23/Dep +212h 15m-2NCJ??21:50+3433h 20m29
    T  
1491 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+3BZAArr +9/Dep +1:0330m+54NCJ??21:50+3432h 50m42
    T  
1701 kmAlways look for Rand...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+0MSArr +6/Dep +150m-5NCJ??21:35+229h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1494 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1NCJ??21:35+228h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1431 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3356
Σ AWB Kanniyakumari ...KCG??17:50+39SAArr +31/Dep +214h 28m-10NCJ??03:20-533h 30m17
   W   
1439 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+39MDUArr +28/Dep +3715m+9NCJ??21:35+227h 45m1
   W   
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...SC??18:30+0RUArr +29/Dep +144h 20m-15NCJ??04:15-1033h 45m45
  T    
1527 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +50/Dep +91h 52m-41NCJ??03:20-531h 15m39
   W   
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
16400
--
Σ Kacheguda RU Nager...KCG??20:05+0RUArr +49/Dep +143h 42m-35NCJ??04:15-1032h 10m45
  T   S
1428 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +44/Dep +101h 4m-34NJT102:42+030h 12m28
  T    
1694 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16399
--
Σ Kacheguda GTL Nage...KCG??21:05+2GTLArr +29/Dep +2930m+0NCJ??03:20-530h 15m39
S  WTF 
1393 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...KCG??22:30+43GYArr +59/Dep +1:054h 7m+6NCJ??12:05+2137h 35m34
 M     
1601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +17/Dep +523h 20m+35NCJ??09:10+4634h 15m55
 M     
1711 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT223:21+0GTLArr -4/Dep +581h 10m+1:02NCJ112:05+2184h 44m61
SMTWTFS
2275 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+1:05SBCArr +42/Dep +27h 10m-40NCJ??14:35+4538h 45m14
  T T  
1564 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.