Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
20 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSPN⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: SSPN   

Shortest Route: 469.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+36DMM110:15+118h 40m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRKCG201:35+37DMM210:15+78h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRKCG201:35+1:57DMM010:15+1:198h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00+0DMM4,513:55+307h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+2:00DMM115:15+1:218h 0m1
SMTW F 
II
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+22DMM220:50+118h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km52 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0DMM023:00+149h 0m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC815:20+3:16DMM100:55+3:109h 35m6
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL513 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20-DMM205:30-14h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL513 km36 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15DMM001:28+1:107h 38m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55+8DMM001:28+1:147h 33m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km58 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*418:00+0SSPN002:03+1:348h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL470 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+23SSPN1,203:58+309h 8m4
SMTWTFS
RLWL564 km62 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+2PKD103:21+248h 16m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0DMM??05:03+448h 58m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km59 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0DMM304:58+138h 28m7
S  W F 
3A
PQWL513 km61 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+2SSPN106:58+249h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km52 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRKCG222:30+33DMM107:15+168h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+36DMM007:15+248h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+53DMM109:00+309h 10m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL461 km50 km/hr

12 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+4GYArr +37/Dep +452h 17m+8SSPN??17:26+2611h 26m24
  T  F 
470 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +72h 5m-41SSPN??06:03+1220h 43m-9
 M W F 
893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+19TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27PKD??01:23+3013h 38m10
SMTWTFS
573 kmSudarshan*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +45/Dep +4239m-3PKD??01:23+3012h 58m33
SMTWTFS
568 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+0WADIArr +13/Dep +741m-6SSPN??01:26+1410h 41m12
     F 
548 kmSudarshan*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +12/Dep +151h 36m+3DMM??04:00+911h 32m9
SMTWTFS
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+1VKBArr +44/Dep +251h 2m-19DMM??04:38+210h 59m10
SMTWTFS
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+4WADIArr -9/Dep +620m+15DMM??04:00+910h 10m1
   W   
515 kmSudarshan*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+1VKBArr +35/Dep +2530m-10DMM??04:38+210h 38m12
SMTWTF 
513 kmxxx-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+1TPTYArr +49/Dep +2245m-27DMM??17:00-1920h 55m26
SMTWTFS
908 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +52/Dep +312h 26m-21DMM??06:50-210h 45m20
 M     
436 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...SC??21:05+28BZAArr +18/Dep +312h 0m+13DMM??15:50+2418h 45m9
     F 
861 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.