Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 45 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+43BRC211:48+1:0420h 48m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+5BRC211:48+2120h 48m18
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BRC311:48+1720h 48m17
   W   
II3A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+46BRC300:18+624h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BRC322:11+1922h 16m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km57 km/hr

45 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+20BPLArr +22/Dep +850m-14BRC??05:19+1527h 9m13
S    F 
1512 kmBye CRB^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+20BPQArr +21/Dep +930m-12BRC??01:22+023h 12m4
     F 
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +9/Dep +415h 15m+32BRC??05:26+2425h 26m27
S  W   
1118 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -6/Dep +504h 50m+56BRC??11:10+3628h 0m58
 M     
1118 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -6/Dep +251h 35m+31BRC??06:55+1323h 45m19
no arr/dep
1118 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +552h 10m+41BRC311:10+3675h 50m58
     F 
2682 kmPDPL Junction-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10BRC??03:08+1743h 18m4
SM W F 
2713 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+28DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29BRC??03:08+1741h 58m7
S      
2726 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+1SEGMArr +12/Dep +541h 11m+42BRC??08:27+1222h 27m24
 M     
1276 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+19DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3BRC??10:43+1422h 58m-21
 MT    
1159 kmBye CRB^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1BRC??16:55+1428h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1254 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +22/Dep +282h 3m+6BRC??14:03+4725h 38m30
 M     
1212 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +15h 23m-4BRC??18:03+1129h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +26h 30m-9BRC??19:23+930h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1269 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +5/Dep +11h 18m-4BRC??13:33+725h 8m4
S  WT S
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+0SURArr +8/Dep +174h 13m+9BRC??14:03+3123h 18m18
S    F 
1122 kmBye CRB^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3BRC??12:32+1721h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +44h 5m+2BRC??16:55+1425h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +21h 58m+0BRC??11:02+1220h 5m3
SMTWTF 
1165 kmBye CRB^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1BRC??13:33+722h 36m3
S  WT S
1154 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4BRC??14:03+3123h 6m17
S    F 
1117 kmBye CRB^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+2WADIArr +4/Dep +442h 15m+40BRC??14:03+4722h 23m30
 M     
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC1015:45+0JLArr +53/Dep +182h 27m-35BRC616:36+1572h 51m35
      S
2436 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +441h 45m+47BRC??14:03+4722h 3m30
 M     
1123 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC916:15+0WLArr +29/Dep +81h 50m-21BRC616:36+1548h 21m36
SMTWTFS
1503 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC117:40+10WLArr +28/Dep +825m-20BRC616:36+1546h 56m35
SMTWTFS
1853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +133h 12m-28BRC??22:11+525h 41m14
      S
1295 kmPDPL Junction-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +102h 38m+8BRC621:45+1924h 54m6
SMTWTFS
1163 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +322h 8m+30BRC220:10+4323h 19m2
  T   S
1168 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +152h 8m+13BRC320:10+4323h 19m4
S  W F 
1168 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +33h 23m+1BRC322:32+1825h 41m5
 M W F 
1163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +11h 53m-1BRC219:33+1122h 42m5
SMTWTF 
1174 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT220:51+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +112h 5m+5BRC018:39+2245h 48m1
S  W   
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +32h 15m+5BRC??01:21+627h 21m9
     F 
1431 kmSudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep +35h 35m+0BRC??04:52+1429h 55m24
     F 
1167 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep +1121h 55m+0BRC??18:39+2243h 42m1
S      
1167 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep +02h 5m+0BRC??00:50+025h 53m7
S    F 
1170 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep +12h 5m+0BRC??00:50-125h 53m7
  T    
1168 kmDinesh Gada-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+6ETArr +3/Dep +151h 30m+12BRC??05:19+1530h 19m27
 MTWT S
1507 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +122h 25m+4BRC??19:10+1120h 5m3
  T  F 
1151 kmBye CRB^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4BRC??17:43+1918h 38m3
     F 
1151 kmBye CRB^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep 10h 43m+0BRC??03:21+728h 16m7
  T  F 
1156 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +171h 40m+9BRC??17:33+2618h 28m3
  T    
1151 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +8/Dep +323h 30m+24BRC??20:10+4321h 5m3
  T    
1156 kmBye CRB^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...KCG??23:50+47NEDArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24BRC??01:21+425h 31m3
   W   
1118 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.