Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: MYS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
19 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12252Wainganga SF Express...KCG01:35
IISL
3A2A
YPR*13:30
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...KCG01:35
IISL
2A
YPR*13:30
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...KCG01:35
IISL
3A2A
YPR*13:30
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...KCG07:15
II
YPR*19:35
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...KCG12:30
IISL
3A2A
YPR00:30
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...KCG*14:00
IISL
3A2A
YPR*03:30
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SC15:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR*04:20
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SC15:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR*09:45
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...KCG*18:00
IISL
3A2A
KJM*06:00
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SC18:50
3A
2A1A
SBC*06:40
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...KCG*19:05
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*06:25
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SC19:35
SL
3A2A
YPR*15:00
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...SC*20:30
3A
YPR*08:20
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...KCG*21:05
IISL3A
2A1A
YPR*10:30
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SC21:30
3A
2A1A
YPR*07:55
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...KCG22:30
IISL
3A2A
YPR*11:15
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...KCG22:30
II
YPR*11:15
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SC22:30
IISL
3A2A
YPR*17:55
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...KCG23:50
II1A
SBC12:50

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC00:1516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...MYS*02:50
IISL3A2A
SBC01:0022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...MYS*03:45
IISL3A2A
SBC03:3016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC03:3016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC04:1016021Kaveri Express (PT)MYS*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC04:3016228Talguppa Mysuru (Via...MYS*07:45
IISL3A1A
SBC05:4022682Chennai Central - My...MYS*08:20
IISL3A2A
SBC06:0016231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...MYS*08:40
IISL3A2A
SBC06:3016591Hampi ExpressMYS*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
SBC07:0016235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...MYS*09:45
IISL3A2A
SBC07:3056214Tirupati - Chamaraja...MYS10:25
IISL
SBC08:0516536Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*11:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*09:2056232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*12:35
Unreserved
SBC*10:3016558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*13:30
II2SCC
SBC11:0012007Chennai Central - My...MYS*13:00
CCEC
SBC11:1517308Basava ExpressMYS*13:50
IISL3A2A
YPR*12:4556215Yesvantapur - Mysur...MYS*20:00
Unreserved
SBC13:0012976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...MYS*15:45
IISL3A2A1A
SBC13:3016024Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*16:15
Unreserved
SBC*15:0012614Tippu ExpressMYS*17:30
II2SCC
SBC*15:3056282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...MYS18:40
Unreserved
SBC17:4517325Vishwamanava Express...MYS*20:40
Unreserved
SBC*18:1516216Chamundi ExpressMYS*21:05
II2SCC
SBC*19:0056238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*22:20
Unreserved
SBC*20:3016517KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016523KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC20:5512577Bagmati ExpressMYS*23:30
IISL3A2A
SBC*23:5556264Night Queen Passenge...MYS*04:00
IISL

14 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
240
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...SC??18:50+23SBCArr +19/Dep +1720m-2MYS??09:45+2714h 55m25
SMTWTFS
861 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11400
--
Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-M...SC??18:50+23SBCArr +19/Dep +1450m-5MYS??10:25+3615h 35m33
SMTWTFS
861 kmGopal*^-
15695
--
Σ Rajdhani Palace ci...SC??18:50+23SBCArr +19/Dep +151h 25m-4MYS??11:00+1816h 10m22
SMTWTFS
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
127
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...KCG??19:05+2SBCArr +21/Dep +1735m-4MYS??09:45+2714h 40m33
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
128
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...KCG??19:05+2SBCArr +21/Dep +141h 5m-7MYS??10:25+3615h 20m41
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
6394
Σ secunderabad-mysor...KCG??19:05+2SBCArr +21/Dep +34h 5m-18MYS??13:30+418h 25m7
SMTWTFS
765 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.