Search Trains
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
BEA/Bihiya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction to BEA/Bihiya
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEA⇒IDH   Filters   Dep: IDH   Arr: BEA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and BEA/Bihiya

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+46BEA018:47+1:4916h 54m29
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 745 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+1:04BEA018:47+3:0516h 54m31
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 786 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRTDL302:53+39ARA113:42+3:1510h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km68 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAF108:55+14ARA121:36+3:3712h 41m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km60 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRTDL309:48+30ARA120:41+3:5710h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRTDL311:08+26ARA123:28+5:3912h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL741 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERIDH212:32+33BEA004:11+5:0415h 39m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 744 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRAF113:30+7ARA102:55+3:4013h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRAF113:30+5BXR108:35+4319h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km40 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRAF113:30+58ARA109:27+1:4419h 57m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km42 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRTDL119:52+2:35BEA004:22+3:528h 30m7
 M W F 
CC
3A
 719 km85 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+26ARA106:20+1:4610h 0m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL741 km74 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRRKM322:52+3:05ARA115:52+5:5217h 0m14
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL832 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRRKM322:52+3:22ARA115:52+4:3417h 0m10
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km47 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRTDL323:22+38BEA109:47+2:1510h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 719 km69 km/hr

14 ΣChains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and BEA/Bihiya

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...AF??06:20+26MGSArr +1:54/Dep +2:031h 25m+9ARA??20:31+2:1614h 11m30
SMTWTFS
763 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BTE??06:22+39NDLSArr +13/Dep +12h 30m-12ARA??06:00+5623h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1130 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...AGC??06:45+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +12h 40m-16ARA??06:00+5623h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1150 kmGopal*^-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...RKM??08:16+17ETArr +1:10/Dep +51h 35m-1:05ARA??11:15+4026h 59m-2
   W  S
1514 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...RKM??08:16+17ETArr +1:10/Dep +301h 35m-40ARA??11:15+5626h 59m0
     F 
1514 kmrdb*^-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...MTJ??09:02+10NZMArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6ARA??06:00+5620h 58m4
SMTWTFS
1089 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AGC??11:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +65h 40m-50ARA??09:27+1:4322h 27m-9
     F 
945 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...AF??15:40+7MGSArr +3:38/Dep +96h 25m-3:29ARA??11:15+4019h 35m2
   W   
763 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...AF??15:40+59BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06BEA??12:37+5120h 57m-4
     F 
742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...AF??15:40+1:36MGSArr +4:26/Dep +451h 0m-3:41ARA??06:00+5614h 20m7
    T  
763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...AF??15:40+7MGSArr +3:38/Dep +451h 0m-2:53ARA??06:00+5614h 20m-3
   W   
763 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...AF??15:40+7MGSArr +3:38/Dep +27h 5m-3:36BEA??12:37+5120h 57m-6
   W   
742 kmIndian Railways~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AF??19:15+50MGSArr +3:05/Dep +1:231h 25m-1:42ARA??08:40+1:2813h 25m26
S      
763 kmVinay Kumar~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...TDL??20:20+19CNBArr +47/Dep +482h 30m+1ARA??09:27+1:4313h 7m6
     F 
740 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.