Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, Platform Announcements are more musical than Bollywood songs. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 26 02:18:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

INDB/Indore Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LDH to INDB
Filters
Dep: INDB
Arr: LDH

Fastest Train: Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT): 20h 32m: 1147 km

Slowest Train: Indore - Amritsar Express: 26h 30m: 1201 km

Shortest Route: 1124.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between INDB/Indore Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Nagda  
12919
Malwa SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
INDB
4
12:25
-
LDH
2,3
10:55
-
22h 30m
37
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1278 km
57 km/hr
19325
Indore - Amritsar Express
Exp
WR
INDB*
4
15:55
-
LDH
3
18:25
-
26h 30m
21
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1201 km
45 km/hr
22941
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
INDB*
4
23:55
-
LDH
3
20:27
-
20h 32m
11
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1147 km
56 km/hr

10 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Nagda  
2154
Σ Indore-Amritsar ΣChain
INDB
18:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
LDH
17:44
-
23h 4m
33
SMTWTFS
1232 km
9417
Σ Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain
INDB
16:15
-
RTM
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
24h 31m
35
SMTWTFS
1221 km
13338
Σ indore-jammu chain ΣChain
INDB
23:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
LDH
03:42
-
27h 57m
54
SMTWTFS
1278 km
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu ΣChain
INDB
16:35
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 59m
+0
LDH
14:55
-
22h 20m
14
  T    
1143 km
18922
Σ Indore Jammutawi - Sanjog SF Chain (Su, M, TH, F) ΣChain
INDB
16:35
-
NAD
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
LDH
09:43
-
17h 8m
20
SM  TF 
1139 km
18923
Σ Sambhav SF Chain ΣChain
INDB
16:35
-
NAD
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
LDH
09:43
-
17h 8m
24
   W   
1139 km
18924
--
Σ Saakar SF Chain ΣChain
INDB
16:35
-
NAD
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
LDH
09:43
-
17h 8m
25
  T    
1139 km
18925
--
Σ Satyam SF Chain ΣChain
INDB
16:35
-
NAD
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
LDH
09:43
-
17h 8m
22
      S
1139 km
23202
--
Σ Indore Amritsar ΣChain
INDB
18:00
-
NAD
Arr /Dep
2h 3m
+0
LDH
16:46
-
22h 46m
35
SMTWTFS
1139 km
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Intercity ΣChain
INDB
16:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
LDH
12:04
-
19h 29m
8
SMTWTFS
1139 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy