Search Trains
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

INDB/Indore Junction BG to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒INDB   Filters   Dep: INDB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Pune   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRINDB*416:50+0BZA015:50+723h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km57 km/hr

11 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Pune   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...INDB??06:45+0BPLArr +9/Dep +477h 5m+38BZA??10:35+5127h 50m9
 M    S
1267 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...INDB??13:00+6BPLArr +24/Dep +453h 50m+21BZA??14:45+2925h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1267 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...INDB??14:35+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +302h 15m+12BZA??03:20+1836h 45m15
SM WTF 
1912 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...INDB??17:15+1BPLArr +17/Dep +2850m+11BZA??14:20+4321h 5m8
   W F 
1313 kmBye CRB^~-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...INDB??17:15+1BPLArr +17/Dep +283h 50m+11BZA??23:35+1730h 20m45
     F 
1313 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...INDB??18:40+1BPLArr +22/Dep +321h 30m+10BZA??14:20+3119h 40m6
 M     
1267 kmBye CRB^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...INDB??21:05+0BZUArr +1:05/Dep +494h 6m-16BZA??23:15+3226h 10m33
S      
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...INDB322:45+1BRCArr +18/Dep +162h 9m-2BZA108:45+758h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1932 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...INDB??23:30+2BPLArr -1/Dep +361h 25m+37BZA??23:15+3223h 45m33
  T T S
1313 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...INDB??23:30+2ASNArr +2:21/Dep +05h 15m-2:21BZA??04:30+1:4153h 0m22
  T    
2857 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...INDB223:45+5BPLArr +53/Dep +342h 40m-19BZA100:15+2948h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1313 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.