Search Trains
IDGJ/Iradatganj ▼
×
SGP/Sohagpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDGJ/Iradatganj to SGP/Sohagpur
50 Trains / 29 ΣChains

30 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGP⇒IDGJ   Filters   Dep: IDGJ   Arr: SGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between IDGJ/Iradatganj and SGP/Sohagpur

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32+0PPI208:38+438h 6m5
S    F 
II
GNWL537 km66 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRACOI000:32+58PPI208:38+1:128h 6m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 537 km66 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERALD1000:55+13ET410:35+89h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km63 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD1000:55+39PPI208:48+1:027h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km69 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRALD601:02+3:41ET510:35+3:589h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+31ET412:55+1011h 53m4
S      
II
PQWL612 km51 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+46ET510:35+1:089h 33m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRALD1001:02+1:40PPI210:30+1:269h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:03ET612:00+5510h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+11PPI211:08+2:188h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25+0PPI210:38+568h 13m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+0ET012:55+1:2810h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40+47PPI211:53+1:058h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRALD904:40+1:08PPI212:38+2:027h 58m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL545 km68 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRALD004:40+5:59PPI212:38+6:597h 58m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL545 km68 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40-ET514:50+389h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL605 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:01ET017:10+5610h 5m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+3:03PPI215:54+3:378h 14m3
S      
Unreserved
 545 km66 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+1:10PPI215:54+1:418h 14m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km66 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40+58PPI215:54+1:168h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km66 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+1:33ET417:55+5710h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 612 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55-ET5,617:55+3010h 0m3
     F 
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55-ET017:55+1:4110h 0m3
  T    
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40-SGP118:15+1:339h 35m19
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL555 km58 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30-ET421:55+3812h 25m4
S      
II
GNWL605 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40-PPI220:30+1:078h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+57PPI222:03+309h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km56 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+52ET523:55+4611h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km53 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+3PPI†??21:55-8h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 537 km60 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+3PPI223:38+408h 18m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
09020Chhapra- Valsad Spec...ExpWRALD016:00+9:55PPI000:38+9:398h 38m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 545 km63 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERNYN316:50+1:21SGP102:38+1:399h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 555 km57 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRNYN316:50-SGP102:38-9h 48m16
SMTWTFS
SL
 555 km57 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:02ET??03:40+3210h 30m2
S TW F 
II
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+45PPI†??02:34-9h 24m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
 545 km58 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+4ET408:40+1:3913h 55m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km56 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0ET†404:30+109h 0m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL612 km68 km/hr
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) -...PassCRIDGJ019:40+1:11SGP113:46+2:5718h 6m55
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 545 km30 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+29ET309:25+5813h 40m17
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL769 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+37PPI205:13+1:058h 58m3
S T  F 
II2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:43PPI205:13+1:068h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:33PPI205:13+1:198h 58m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRALD820:48+30PPI†??05:35+338h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 545 km62 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+0PPI204:38+1:377h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+10PPI204:38+1:507h 48m5
S TW FS
II
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+0PPI205:45+248h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km63 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:12PPI205:45+1:098h 37m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km63 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-PPI205:45-8h 37m5
S   T  
II
GNWL545 km63 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+0PPI206:33+2:208h 37m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km62 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:07ET508:55+1:059h 25m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km65 km/hr

29 ΣChains between IDGJ/Iradatganj and SGP/Sohagpur

Xfer Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:22ANVTArr +3:14/Dep +03h 5m-3:14ET??23:50+1722h 55m-12
  T   S
1417 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:14JHSArr +3:40/Dep +133h 55m-3:27ET??18:50+2717h 35m-6
 M     
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:36CNBArr +2:39/Dep +531h 45m-1:46ET??15:20+2:2213h 55m2
 M     
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+37CNBArr /Dep +5350m+0ET??15:20+2:2212h 34m-1
S TWTFS
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+3CNBArr +9/Dep +5350m+44ET??15:20+2:2212h 34m1
 M     
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD102:56-CNBArr +26/Dep +03h 0m-26ET018:15-39h 19m-15
    T  
1238 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+37CNBArr +51/Dep +3:282h 15m+2:37ET??18:15+4:0414h 30m-1
   W   
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+2:00CNBArr /Dep +181h 15m+0ET??18:15+1:4613h 57m-3
S      
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:21CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:466h 12m-54ET??23:00+3:0118h 20m-2
      S
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:21CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:356h 12m-1:05ET??00:05+2:4619h 25m-5
 M     
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:21CNBArr +2:40/Dep +221h 20m-2:18ET??21:20+2416h 40m-9
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:21CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:146h 12m-1:26ET??23:00+2:4718h 20m-2
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:50CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:145h 17m-3:55ET??23:00+2:4717h 25m5
     F 
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:43CNBArr +2:36/Dep +2:102h 57m-26ET??23:00+3:5715h 5m8
   W   
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:43CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1:462h 57m-50ET??23:00+3:0115h 5m8
      S
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI008:05-JHSArr +2:30/Dep +544h 46m-1:36ET501:45+1:3841h 40m7
 M WT  
865 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...COI??08:05-MKPArr +1:06/Dep +472h 30m-19ET??20:50+5112h 45m-6
S      
605 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05-BPLArr +48/Dep +1:201h 50m+32ET??00:15+1:2316h 10m30
S T  F 
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:30/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:30ET??00:15+1:2316h 10m30
 M WT  
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI008:05-JHSArr +2:18/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:18ET300:15+1:2340h 10m30
      S
1037 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI008:05-JHSArr +2:18/Dep +246h 12m-1:54ET402:45+1:0442h 40m-11
      S
1037 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:30/Dep +246h 12m-2:06ET??02:45+1:0418h 40m-11
 M WT  
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI008:05-BPLArr +48/Dep +1:193h 50m+31ET501:45+1:3841h 40m7
S T  F 
1025 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...NYN??16:00+2:43STAArr +2:49/Dep +1:333h 20m-1:16ET??04:55+1:4412h 55m-3
     F 
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+1:49CNBArr +2:29/Dep +2:122h 15m-17ET??11:55+2:3016h 40m-23
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:21CNBArr +2:04/Dep +2:122h 35m+8ET??11:55+2:3016h 5m-15
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:21CNBArr +2:04/Dep +594h 20m-1:05ET??13:50+2:2018h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
798 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:19CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:122h 25m+11ET??11:55+2:3015h 55m1
    T  
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+3MTJArr +1:05/Dep +102h 56m-55ET??21:35+5222h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1161 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.