Search Trains
IGU/Irugur Junction ▼
×
KLT/Kulitalai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IGU/Irugur Junction to KLT/Kulitalai
11 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLT⇒IGU   Filters   Dep: IGU   Arr: KLT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between IGU/Irugur Junction and KLT/Kulitalai

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSRCBE*600:30+0TPJ304:50-24h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE000:40+18TPJ205:15+84h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km53 km/hr
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSRPTJ002:55+19KLT106:44+343h 49m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL211 km55 km/hr
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSRIGU107:30+8TPJ110:55+63h 25m3
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL224 km66 km/hr
56320Coimbatore - Nagerco...PassSRIGU007:50+12KRR011:22+403h 32m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 148 km42 km/hr
56712Palakkad Town Tiruch...PassSRIGU108:37+18KLT112:24+423h 47m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 187 km49 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRPTJ315:25+11KLT120:39+95h 14m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL211 km40 km/hr
22668Coimbatore - Nagerco...SFSRCBE*419:30+0KRR322:03+262h 33m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL166 km65 km/hr
22670Coimbatore - Tuticor...SFSRCBE*419:30-KRR322:03-2h 33m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL166 km65 km/hr
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRCBE*219:45+0TPJ000:10+74h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km55 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCBE022:50+10KRR001:37+1:392h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL166 km60 km/hr

13 ΣChains between IGU/Irugur Junction and KLT/Kulitalai

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Palani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...CBE??01:00+23EDArr +14/Dep +3945m+25KRR??04:52+313h 52m5
SMTWTFS
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...CBE??01:00+23EDArr +14/Dep +421h 45m+28KRR??05:27+444h 27m21
 M  TF 
166 kmSriram Srinivasan-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...PTJ??06:20+13KPDArr +24/Dep +73h 29m-17TPJ??00:55+2218h 35m-4
S T  F 
774 kmCheetah*^~-
12104
Σ COIMBATORE-ED-RAME...CBE??08:55+4EDArr +9/Dep +202h 20m+11KRR??13:42+204h 47m34
    T  
166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12648
Σ Coimbatore Rameswa...IGU??09:32+9EDArr +11/Dep +201h 20m+9KRR??13:42+204h 10m30
    T  
148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5405
--
Σ Eranakulam Trichy ...CBE??12:50+10EDArr +1/Dep +12h 10m+0KLT??18:58+186h 8m9
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...CBE??12:50+10EDArr +1/Dep +312h 35m+30KRR??18:17+235h 27m24
 M  TFS
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
5618
--
Σ coimbatore tiruchi...CBE??14:55+3EDArr +12/Dep +118m-11KLT??18:58+184h 3m13
SMTWTFS
205 kmkvenkatarayan-
12723
Σ Coimbatore Nagerco...CBE??14:55+3EDArr +12/Dep +3143m+19KRR??18:17+233h 22m28
 M  TFS
166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+1PLNIArr -2/Dep +15m+3KRR??20:53+134h 8m4
SMTWTFS
195 kmBMTIR*^~-
5815
Σ Mangalore Tanjore&...PTJ??21:35+20EDArr +9/Dep +291h 40m+20KLT??02:44+275h 9m-10
SMTWTFS
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
12048
--
Σ THRISSUR-KUMBAKONA...PTJ??22:00+17EDArr +20/Dep +291h 15m+9KLT??02:44+274h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
211 kmUTI GIRI-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...CBE??23:30+19EDArr +13/Dep +392h 20m+26KRR??04:52+315h 22m7
SMTWTFS
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.