Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
39 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 599.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+47AGC2,310:10+1:069h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+34AGC310:20+389h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+32AGC411:19+119h 34m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+42AGC*313:00+1:339h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET403:50+38AGC313:39+419h 49m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+26AGC2,316:23+3812h 8m22
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32AGC214:00+559h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+25AGC214:00+449h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+25AGC214:00+489h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+20AGC314:00+389h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+48AGC414:00+1:209h 15m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+40AGC215:10+1:138h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km69 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+11AGC317:07+589h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET307:30+39AGC2,417:25+409h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-AGC217:25-9h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET307:30+39AGC317:25+1:119h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+22AGC317:50+4710h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+15AGC218:25+2910h 15m7
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRET112:50+31AGC200:08+1:1511h 18m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+18AGC322:55+229h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRET013:10-AGC023:45+2:4510h 35m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 600 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+6AGC200:45+319h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-AGC200:45-9h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+1:09AGC201:50+5710h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+23AGC202:45+589h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km64 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+19AGC303:00+399h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-AGC303:00-9h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km64 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+36AGC204:15+5410h 25m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+37AGC204:15+3510h 25m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+15AGC203:50+169h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18AGC304:00+319h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km66 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+12AGC207:20+511h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+11AGC307:30+509h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL600 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+17AGC306:40+318h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km69 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+17AGC309:10+1210h 30m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km57 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+16AGC309:10+010h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+16AGC209:10+1710h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+20AGC408:35+549h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km64 km/hr

17 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+4JBPArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37AGC??18:25+2517h 50m-6
  T    
962 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+31BPLArr +25/Dep +194h 45m-6AGC??21:10+2612h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
600 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+27JBPArr +39/Dep +21h 50m-37AGC??02:06+2516h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
962 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+16JHSArr +22/Dep +292h 55m+7AGC??01:20+5713h 25m1
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+16BPLArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15AGC??21:10+269h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
600 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+32BPLArr +18/Dep +133h 15m-5AGC??01:20+5713h 10m8
  T T  
600 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+32BPLArr +18/Dep +1955m+1AGC??21:10+269h 0m-7
  T T  
600 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+17BPLArr +11/Dep +582h 40m+47AGC??04:00+5112h 0m-5
 M     
600 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+23BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7AGC??04:47+2412h 47m-15
      S
600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+2:55BPLArr +2:47/Dep +83h 25m-2:39AGC??04:47+2412h 47m-20
    T  
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+23HBJArr +39/Dep +03h 42m-39AGC??04:47+2412h 47m-10
  T    
600 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+0DMOArr +1:05/Dep +4650m-19AGC??11:24+3419h 4m38
  T  FS
963 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+24MZPArr +55/Dep +1:062h 40m+11TDL??16:30+4:2023h 35m14
S      
1200 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+11BPLArr +45/Dep +201h 0m-25AGC??05:20+179h 50m3
SMTWTFS
600 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+11BPLArr +45/Dep +1530m-30AGC??03:28+107h 58m4
SMTWTFS
600 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr +11/Dep +2:0650m+1:55TDL??16:30+4:2019h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+39JHSArr +45/Dep +332h 22m-12AGC??10:45+2112h 25m19
 M WT  
600 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.