Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+23BE*415:40+1:0019h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km44 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...ET??01:10+35NDLSArr +36/Dep +32h 50m-33BE??21:55+1720h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
1050 kmVinay Kumar~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+11LKOArr +1/Dep +133h 0m+12BE??01:22+4123h 32m-11
   W   
1079 kmxxx-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...ET??04:45+24NZMArr +26/Dep +32h 40m-23BE??00:35+1:2319h 50m-18
S      
1038 kmGopal*^-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+33AIIArr +16/Dep +43h 5m-12BE??20:40+1632h 30m30
  T T  
1444 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
22469
--
Σ Pondy - Ramnagar U...ET??13:00+14MTJArr +17/Dep +101h 48m-7BE??07:00-618h 0m10
    T  
861 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +11/Dep +272h 27m+16AO??20:56+1:1130h 11m62
SMTWTFS
1307 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +11/Dep +454h 27m+34BE??22:32+2:4731h 47m39
SMTWTFS
1325 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +11/Dep +1:115h 37m+1:00BE??20:50+3:0130h 5m-13
 M   F 
1303 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+7SPJArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 35m-50BE??13:30+3:5344h 35m8
S      
1955 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ET??17:10+14BSBArr +25/Dep +1:043h 25m+39BE??22:32+2:4729h 22m49
S T    
1305 kmmvbprasad15-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+25NDLSArr +32/Dep +310h 10m-29BE??23:42+1228h 59m5
SMTWTFS
1045 kmrajib022-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +72h 40m-8BE??17:28+2919h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
1050 kmGopal*^-
22147
--
Σ Ned-Be express&nbs...ET??23:15+27NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +34h 25m-1:03BE??21:55+1722h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1050 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.