Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
19 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1388.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Daund   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRET4,505:30+58MAS*710:20-128h 50m40
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1412 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRET205:30+32MAS*210:20-428h 50m39
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1412 km49 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET3,407:25+23MAS*406:20+2522h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRET209:15+9MAS*609:45-1024h 30m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+17MAS209:45+124h 30m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET309:45+31MAS*3,407:10+1621h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km65 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERET410:45+20MS610:35+323h 50m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET012:10+1MAS*210:10-522h 0m14
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRET012:10+6MS009:55+4221h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km64 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+35MAS613:30+724h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:06MAS514:20+1425h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRET313:05+1:04MS514:25+1125h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+1:36MAS014:20+2725h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??14:40+1:39MAS*1114:25+5623h 45m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET2,319:35+50MS418:05+4722h 30m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km62 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRET021:00+57MS*720:45+1523h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+19MAS423:20+224h 15m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET223:05+2:50MAS623:20+1:4924h 15m22
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+3:41MAS823:20+3:0124h 15m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr

14 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Daund   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...ET??02:50+1:06DDArr +24/Dep +204h 45m-4MAS??16:30-137h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:06DDArr +24/Dep +522h 20m+28CGL??13:50+735h 0m22
  T   S
1737 kmCheetah*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...ET??03:35+35GYArr +53/Dep +331h 52m-20MAS??16:30-136h 55m26
 M     
1708 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...ET??07:00+46KYNArr /Dep +192h 14m+0MS??19:45+336h 45m9
S      
1928 kmRoadside Romeo~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...ET??08:30+54SBCArr +37/Dep +71h 20m-30MAS??21:05+536h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1974 kmGopal*^-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...ET??08:30+54GTLArr +57/Dep +1:181h 35m+21MAS??17:10+2032h 40m20
   W  S
1742 km®a¿€sh~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+20HWHArr +1:38/Dep +04h 25m-1:38MS??19:55+2458h 15m-2
   W  S
3079 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ET??10:45+1:14DDArr +6/Dep +202h 15m+14MAS??16:30-153h 45m20
  T    
2344 kmCheetah*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:14SEGMArr +1:49/Dep +455h 44m-1:04MAS??16:05+2729h 20m23
  T    
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:14SEGMArr +1:49/Dep +296h 34m-1:20MS??16:25+3029h 40m9
  T    
1393 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...ET??12:35+25BSLArr +16/Dep +381h 0m+22MAS??16:05+2727h 30m27
 M   F 
1635 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...ET??19:00+29BZAArr +20/Dep +54h 15m-15MAS??22:35+227h 35m-1
S  W   
1413 kmBMTIR*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +17/Dep +261h 45m+9MAS??03:40+5156h 25m17
    T  
3055 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+55SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0MAS??21:55+1848h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2462 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.