Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
12 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1813.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET303:35+54CBE509:55+4930h 20m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET405:30+24CBE315:00+1733h 30m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+17CBE*318:00+732h 45m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:01CBE018:45+3:4332h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km57 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET4,514:50+33CBE*005:00+1:3138h 10m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1967 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+27CBE301:17+230h 17m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+34CBE501:17+930h 17m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+18CBE*309:15+4036h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1876 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+19CBE107:40+5432h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET223:05+2:50CBE107:42+2:1032h 37m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+3:41CBE107:40+3:0332h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+26CBE405:05+3429h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr

38 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:30DDArr +1:12/Dep 4h 10m+0CBE??18:47+2042h 27m-19
 M     
1998 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:30PUNEArr +45/Dep +324h 15m-13CBE??23:45+1847h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2237 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:06DDArr +24/Dep 2h 20m+0CBE??18:47+2039h 57m22
 M     
1998 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:06MAOArr +43/Dep +592h 55m+16CBE??22:45+1043h 55m10
     F 
2078 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+35GYArr +53/Dep +1:024h 7m+9CBE??23:45+1844h 10m24
 M     
2051 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:24TNAArr +1:20/Dep +63h 37m-1:14CBE??22:45+1042h 15m-30
     F 
1983 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40+10LTTArr +55/Dep +21h 10m-53CBE223:45+1843h 5m30
S  W   
2344 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40+10LTTArr +55/Dep +104h 55m-45CBE102:00+1069h 20m31
no arr/dep
2214 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET005:05+2:00LTTArr +1:35/Dep +25h 5m-1:33CBE307:00+1449h 55m18
      S
2246 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET007:20+57KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36CBE307:00+1447h 40m0
  T  F 
2208 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET007:20+1:05KYNArr +48/Dep +274h 22m-21CBE307:00+1447h 40m-7
    T  
2208 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+23BZAArr +32/Dep +33h 45m-29CBE??17:17+1833h 52m4
  T    
1824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET508:00+41KYNArr +43/Dep +272h 56m-16CBE307:00+1447h 0m26
 M   F 
2209 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+54DDArr +55/Dep +1:0045m+5CBE??23:45+1839h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2084 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+54SBCArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36CBE??00:10+1239h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+54BNCArr +51/Dep +95h 54m-42PTJ??01:43+1741h 13m0
 M W   
2019 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+54BNCArr +51/Dep +32h 12m-48PTJ??22:23+237h 53m6
  T    
2031 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+22SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 30m-32PTJ??22:23+237h 8m-3
  T    
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+9MASArr -10/Dep +01h 45m+10CBE??19:25+1:0234h 10m-5
 M    S
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+22SBCArr +35/Dep +27h 10m-33CBE??03:12+1841h 57m-6
  T T  
1950 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+31NGPArr +38/Dep +181h 0m-20CBE??17:17+1831h 32m14
  T    
1824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+31MASArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16CBE??19:25+1:0233h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1883 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET610:00+52GTLArr +39/Dep +352h 5m-4CBE307:00+1493h 0m27
S    F 
2646 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET010:00+1:31SURArr -2/Dep +302h 25m+32CBE307:00+1469h 0m26
 M     
2352 kmBMTIR*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:02JTJArr +50/Dep +491h 40m-1CBE??19:25+1:0231h 15m3
      S
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+1MASArr -5/Dep +01h 20m+5CBE??19:25+1:0231h 15m-7
 M     
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:04MSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10CBE??22:57+3233h 52m-2
 M     
1888 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:06MASArr +14/Dep +11h 5m-13CBE??23:07+1534h 2m-9
   W   
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:39MASArr +56/Dep +12h 5m-55CBE??22:57+3232h 17m-7
    T  
1884 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +17/Dep +261h 45m+9CBE??11:55+1:0064h 40m23
    T  
3550 kmGopal*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+50MSArr +47/Dep +11h 40m-46CBE??02:47+1731h 12m-1
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+50MSArr +47/Dep +14h 5m-46CBE??06:15+234h 40m2
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+57MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15CBE??10:30+4037h 30m11
S      
1972 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+57OGLArr +52/Dep +155h 16m-37CBE??08:40+1335h 40m14
S      
1814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+57BZAArr +42/Dep +1:117h 45m+29CBE??11:55+4138h 55m12
S      
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+57BZAArr +42/Dep +384h 40m-4CBE??11:00+3438h 0m74
S      
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+55SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0CBE??11:55+1538h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1967 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+23CSTMArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18CBE??23:45+1848h 0m29
 M W F 
2363 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.