Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRET009:15-CTC407:45-22h 30m21
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km55 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRET010:30-BBS008:05-21h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km54 km/hr

25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...ET??00:35-MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CTC??09:45-33h 10m9
 M WT S
1673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...ET??00:35-MGSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BBS??16:05-39h 30m2
 M     
1864 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40-NGPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KUR??07:30-29h 50m31
SMT  F 
1433 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50-ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CTC??09:45-31h 55m5
   W   
1684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...ET??03:10-ALDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CTC??09:45-30h 35m20
      S
1684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20-NGPArr /Dep 5h 35m+0CTC??06:20-27h 0m14
   W   
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...ET??04:00-RArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CTC??06:30-26h 30m11
S TWTF 
1270 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25-BZAArr /Dep 30m+0CTC??14:15-30h 50m0
  TW   
1779 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BBS??21:55-36h 15m-15
  T    
1849 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC??21:55-36h 15m-13
   W  S
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...ET??14:45-MGSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0CTC??02:55-36h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1735 kmxxx-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40-CNBArr /Dep 6h 40m+0CTC??09:45-41h 5m12
     F 
1871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...ET??16:55-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC??02:55-34h 0m6
S      
1735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...ET??16:55-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC??02:55-34h 0m7
  T    
1735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...ET??17:10-BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CTC??02:55-33h 45m15
S T    
1733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...ET??17:40-DURGArr /Dep 8h 55m+0KUR??07:30-37h 50m35
SM  T S
1634 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...ET??18:05-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CTC??02:55-32h 50m23
  T   S
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CTC??05:45-34h 30m6
    T  
1801 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...ET??19:15-MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC??02:55-31h 40m15
    T  
1735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...ET??19:15-MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC??02:55-31h 40m17
S      
1735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ET??20:40-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CTC??02:55-30h 15m16
  T   S
1735 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30-MZPArr /Dep 7h 2m+0CTC??09:45-36h 15m-1
   W F 
1668 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20-CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC??14:25-40h 5m-9
 M  T  
1988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20-CNBArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CTC??09:45-35h 25m9
     F 
1871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55-BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CTC??08:05-32h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1779 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.