Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
14 Trains / 51 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1713.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET303:35+1:05ED007:55+3128h 20m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1714 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35+1:10ED307:55+2128h 20m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1714 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET405:30+14ED313:00+731h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30+0ED013:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1714 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+21ED215:55+3130h 40m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+2:52ED216:40+3:3029h 55m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+20ED223:15+3428h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+28ED223:15+3828h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:21ED023:10+1:3928h 0m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1724 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+21ED207:10+2234h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1776 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+16ED206:00+5330h 55m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET223:05+3:17ED106:00+2:3730h 55m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+3:56ED206:00+4:3230h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+26ED203:15+4327h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km63 km/hr

51 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:48DDArr +1:23/Dep +584h 10m-25ED??16:50+1140h 30m-20
S  WTF 
1898 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:48DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31ED??16:50+240h 30m-21
 M     
1898 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:48PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16ED??22:05+1445h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
2135 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30ED??16:50+238h 0m20
 M     
1898 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +582h 20m+36ED??16:50+1138h 0m21
S  WTF 
1898 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+56MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1ED??00:30+5445h 40m12
     F 
2179 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+41GYArr +36/Dep +1:054h 7m+29ED??22:05+1442h 30m22
 M     
1951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:22TNAArr +55/Dep +53h 37m-50ED??00:30+5444h 0m-28
     F 
2085 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+49LTTArr +25/Dep +21h 10m-23ED??22:05+1441h 25m28
S  W   
2242 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+49LTTArr +25/Dep +114h 55m-14ED??23:40+5343h 0m29
S      
2113 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+2:12LTTArr +1:43/Dep +35h 5m-1:40ED??04:40+5347h 35m16
      S
2144 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+25KYNArr +32/Dep +284h 22m-4ED??04:40+5345h 20m-2
  T  F 
2075 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:00KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28ED??04:40+5345h 20m-9
    T  
2074 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+23BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25ED??15:30+4132h 5m2
  T    
1723 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+44KYNArr +34/Dep +253h 23m-9ED??04:15+1644h 30m23
  TW  S
2141 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+59KYNArr +50/Dep +282h 56m-22ED??04:40+5344h 40m24
 M   F 
2074 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+46DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16ED??22:05+1437h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1983 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+46SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16ED??22:25+1137h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1934 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+46BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32ED??00:05+1739h 35m-2
 M W   
1926 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+46BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41ED??20:27+2035h 57m4
  T    
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...ET??08:30+46SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 35m-16SA??22:15+1037h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1833 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:27KYNArr +1:03/Dep +251h 51m-38ED??04:15+1643h 25m18
  T    
2141 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:21KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59ED??04:15+1643h 10m24
   W  S
2142 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+20SBCArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33ED??20:27+2035h 12m-5
  T    
1856 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+14MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6ED??17:40+3432h 25m-7
 M    S
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+20SBCArr +35/Dep +17h 10m-34ED??01:26+2040h 11m-8
  T T  
1849 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+26NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25ED??15:30+4129h 45m12
  T    
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15ED??17:40+3431h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1783 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+26GTLArr +40/Dep +402h 5m+0ED??04:40+5342h 40m25
S    F 
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET??10:00+1:13SURArr -4/Dep +362h 25m+40ED??04:40+5342h 40m24
 M     
1894 kmBMTIR*^~-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...ET??10:45+10YPRArr +11/Dep +03h 45m-11SA??22:15+1035h 30m-1
      S
1710 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...ET??10:45+1:25YPRArr +1:09/Dep +03h 45m-1:09SA??22:15+1035h 30m-8
     F 
1709 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+49NEDArr +7/Dep +368h 25m+29ED??12:35+549h 50m18
  T    
2028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:05JTJArr +1:46/Dep +171h 40m-1:29ED??17:40+3429h 30m1
      S
1724 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+3MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2ED??17:40+3429h 30m-9
 M     
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:06MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ED??21:27+2432h 22m-3
 M     
1787 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05+1:42MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35ED221:10+2056h 5m-11
   W   
2280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:40MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02ED??21:27+2430h 47m-8
    T  
1783 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+37PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ED??10:10+3662h 55m21
    T  
3449 kmGopal*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+37MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38ED??01:05+2229h 30m-2
 M    S
1788 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+37MSArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37ED??03:55+2432h 20m-1
 M    S
1788 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:23MSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8ED??08:25+335h 25m6
S      
1871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...ET??21:00+1:23MSArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8SA??06:35-1433h 35m1
S      
1745 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...ET??21:00+1:23MSArr +9/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-33h 35m1
S      
1745 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:23OGLArr +55/Dep +135h 16m-42ED??06:55+833h 55m12
S      
1714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +467h 45m+1ED??10:10+2937h 10m10
S      
1782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +374h 40m-8ED??09:10+1:1536h 10m72
S      
1782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:02SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32ED??13:50+1340h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2068 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET??23:20+27KYNArr +26/Dep +211h 46m-5ED??16:50+1141h 30m17
  TWT S
2078 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+17KYNArr +15/Dep +212h 11m+6ED??16:50+1141h 5m23
   W   
2078 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13ED??22:05+1446h 20m27
 M W F 
2268 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.