Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
49 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 696.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:05+1:02KYN611:00+1:2810h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km64 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET2,301:00+5:59KYN510:57+5:569h 57m1
   W   
Unreserved
 696 km70 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET301:10+6:11KYN510:57+6:099h 47m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL696 km71 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+29KYN612:50+4511h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+46KYN614:46+4410h 56m2
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km64 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50+40KYN614:46+4910h 56m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+1:10KYN5,615:02+1:2110h 42m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km65 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERET004:20+56KYN5,615:02+1:0410h 42m4
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km65 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERET204:20+1:36KYN5,615:02+1:1410h 42m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL696 km65 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+1:23BVI019:13+5014h 53m7
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL867 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:27KYN617:07+1:2212h 37m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+2:11KYN516:17+2:0611h 12m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+50KYN518:56+3011h 56m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+51KYN618:56+4511h 36m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+1:15KYN618:56+5711h 36m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20+51KYN618:56+5611h 36m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+48KYN518:50+3111h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL696 km63 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+46KYN620:22+5012h 22m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-KYN620:22-12h 22m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL696 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET608:00+15KYN620:57+1012h 57m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+1:42KYN620:22+1:0711h 32m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET509:05+1:17KYN520:22+1:1711h 17m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+1:07KYN621:47+4912h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km57 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+1:35KYN621:32+1:3811h 32m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+1:04KYN602:42+4413h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km52 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+2:35KYN503:12+1:3713h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+37KYN502:32+2512h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:24BVI606:57+4016h 7m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km54 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET4,514:50+38PNVL703:55+4013h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL730 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERET315:25+2:21LTT*104:00+1:3212h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+53KYN603:57+4110h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km66 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+1:46KYN706:27+5512h 22m3
  T    
Unreserved
 696 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERET318:10+32KYN504:52+3610h 42m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km65 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET5,618:10+31KYN604:52+1:1810h 42m3
     F 
Unreserved
 696 km65 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+3:53KYN504:52+4:5810h 32m4
   W   
Unreserved
 696 km66 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+12BVI510:25+1:0416h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km62 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+1:18KYN5,606:20+1:2611h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+25KYN506:27+1:0710h 37m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km66 km/hr
02182Bhopal - Madgaon One...SFWCRET020:00-KYN006:27-10h 27m4
 M     
IISL
 696 km67 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+43KYN510:20+4013h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km51 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+1:03KYN608:32+1:1610h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km64 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERET422:25+53KYN610:12+5111h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET623:20+29KYN611:22+2812h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+51KYN610:57+1:1911h 12m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+23KYN610:57+1711h 12m7
 M W F 
3A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr

37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??00:15+3:22NGPArr +4:00/Dep +11h 25m-3:59KYN??04:16+2528h 1m17
  T    
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET??00:20+1:44MMRArr +1:57/Dep +810m-1:49KYN??11:27+3111h 7m-43
SMTWTFS
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET??00:20+1:44MMRArr +1:57/Dep +150m-1:56KYN??12:00+2111h 40m-41
SMTWTFS
696 kmRony-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET402:50+1:11MAOArr +42/Dep +22h 50m-40TNA620:38+941h 48m11
SMTWTFS
1928 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+47MTJArr +52/Dep +32h 40m-49BVI??07:21+1327h 31m-25
S  W F 
1868 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+33MTJArr +1:05/Dep +141h 52m-51BVI??13:55+1633h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1868 kmxxx-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET??05:30+42NGPArr +58/Dep +25h 40m-56KYN??12:37+3931h 7m16
     F 
1280 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+1:01DDArr +57/Dep +391h 20m-18KYN??02:52+2:0118h 22m22
 MTWT  
941 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+1:01DDArr +57/Dep +251h 45m-32KYN??02:28+2217h 58m40
SMTWTFS
941 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET??08:30+1:01MMRArr +1:13/Dep +171h 50m-56KYN??20:42+2812h 12m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET??08:30+1:01BSLArr +53/Dep +5235m-1KYN??20:02+5011h 32m17
SMTWTFS
695 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...ET??08:30+1:01BSLArr +53/Dep +2:453h 55m+1:52LTT??23:45+2:3715h 15m12
 M   F 
744 km~-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET510:45+1:12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +15h 10m-1:37CSTM1807:55+1669h 10m-12
  T    
2566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +341h 0m-1:04KYN??04:37+5817h 52m1
  T    
1079 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET510:45+1:12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +91h 45m-1:29KYN505:40+2966h 55m7
  T    
2514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +15h 30m-1:37KYN??10:37+3323h 52m13
  T    
1079 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET013:05+1:34NGPArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30CSTM1807:55+1666h 50m-5
      S
2588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET313:05+2:09NGPArr +2:28/Dep +12h 20m-2:27CSTM1807:55+1666h 50m-13
   W   
2718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET014:40+1:33NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 10m-1:57CSTM1807:55+1641h 15m-7
  T T  
2222 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET214:50+32NGPArr +50/Dep +11h 10m-49CSTM1807:55+1641h 5m-4
 M     
1607 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+32NGPArr +50/Dep +11h 30m-49KYN??10:37+3319h 47m21
 M     
1078 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+27JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13BVI??05:41+2637h 41m20
 M W   
1886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+22JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6BVI??05:41+2637h 41m13
      S
1886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+15BRCArr +14/Dep +101h 26m-4BCT??12:35+420h 20m1
S TWTF 
1026 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:10+9PUNEArr +0/Dep +191h 5m+19KYN??11:47+2817h 37m2
      S
942 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET??18:20+1:37PUNEArr +59/Dep +191h 5m-40KYN??11:47+2817h 27m17
S      
943 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...ET418:20+1:37MMRArr +1:36/Dep +3625m-1:00KYN505:40+2935h 20m16
S      
1010 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET318:55+41DDArr -6/Dep +1125m+17KYN612:17+2565h 22m21
 M     
2049 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET218:55+1:10DDArr +22/Dep +1125m-11KYN612:17+2565h 22m21
    T  
1345 kmCheetah*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET221:00+19KCGArr +4/Dep +32h 25m-1KYN703:40+3354h 40m9
   W   
2611 kmBMTIR*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+1:03NGPArr +1:22/Dep +14h 20m-1:21KYN??04:16+2531h 16m18
S      
1297 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+1:14NGPArr +56/Dep +12h 30m-55KYN??04:16+2531h 1m-34
SMTWTFS
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+3:12NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11KYN??04:16+2529h 11m14
      S
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+3:04NGPArr +3:32/Dep +12h 10m-3:31KYN??04:16+2529h 11m14
S   TF 
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:12NGPArr +5:17/Dep +12h 10m-5:16KYN??04:16+2529h 11m5
  T    
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+3:59NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11KYN??04:16+2529h 11m14
   W   
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+32NGPArr +1:08/Dep +12h 0m-1:07KYN??04:16+2528h 21m22
SMTWTFS
1297 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.