Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
21 Trains / 50 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 604.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERET101:35+3:09CNB6,711:30+2:079h 55m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+35CNB611:30+2:159h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+12CNB513:20+4310h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+4CNB015:35+3310h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+7CNB215:35+1710h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERET005:15+18CNB517:00+911h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 604 km51 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:17CNB217:55+5912h 15m4
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:16CNB917:00+1:4111h 20m4
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+21CNB619:05+1010h 55m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL604 km55 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+22CNB*419:10+1:2010h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+15CNB600:10+1812h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-CNB700:10-12h 15m12
 MT  FS
SL
 604 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+29CNB201:00+1612h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+12CNB805:50-113h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+8CNB007:10+3012h 40m4
     F 
IISL3A
 604 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+12CNB806:45+611h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km54 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25CNB608:15+349h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+47CNB608:15+459h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET322:20+38CNB408:15+579h 55m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+19CNB408:15+409h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22CNB609:45+3410h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr

50 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+44JHSArr +58/Dep +485h 5m-10CNB??15:40+1:0214h 40m-26
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19CNB??18:30+4217h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
800 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ET??01:10+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39CNB??20:45+519h 35m-31
 MTWTFS
1234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3CNB??13:30+1512h 20m-23
 M W   
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8CNB??13:30+3712h 20m-22
S T T  
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7CNB??15:40+1:0214h 30m-21
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +491h 50m+12CNB??13:30+3711h 45m-8
  T    
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10CNB??18:30+4216h 45m-6
  T    
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+33AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1CNB??18:55+1917h 10m-8
  T    
853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+39JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40CNB??18:30+4214h 50m0
      S
604 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+38JHSArr +35/Dep +273h 37m-8CNB??18:30+4214h 40m-18
SM WTF 
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +35/Dep +271h 35m-8CNB??18:30+4214h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 22m-6CNB??15:40+1:0210h 55m-8
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15CNB??18:30+4213h 45m-10
S      
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+24JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17CNB??18:30+4213h 45m0
   W   
604 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+52JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54CNB??18:30+4213h 45m2
  T   S
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+28JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17CNB??18:30+4213h 45m-10
    T  
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27CNB??18:30+4213h 45m-7
 M     
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+27MKPArr +6/Dep +23h 57m-4CNB??23:20+5217h 10m0
   W   
806 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35CNB??18:30+4212h 0m-7
S    F 
604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+12JHSArr +33/Dep +474h 3m+14CNB??23:10+715h 55m23
S TW F 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+39JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14CNB??23:10+715h 40m13
   W   
604 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+20JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20CNB??23:10+715h 30m24
S TW F 
604 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+20MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16CNB??05:55+1:3822h 15m-10
 M W F 
1005 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+9BSBArr +1:15/Dep +193h 30m-56CNB??11:35+1:1426h 15m6
      S
1116 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+25STAArr +56/Dep +222h 25m-34CNB??03:30+414h 40m-2
  T  F 
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+21KTEArr +1:00/Dep +171h 45m-43CNB??03:30+413h 40m-19
     F 
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+13JBPArr +47/Dep +03h 35m-47CNB??07:55+918h 5m-9
 M     
756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+21JBPArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42CNB??07:55+918h 5m-7
     F 
756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+8JBPArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24CNB??07:55+917h 10m0
SMTWTFS
757 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+8BPLArr +16/Dep +362h 35m+20CNB??04:00+5513h 5m-22
S T  F 
603 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30CNB??12:33+721h 38m-20
     F 
1005 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep +262h 40m-4CNB??07:30+1:4216h 35m-19
      S
853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep +325h 35m+2CNB??10:45+1:0719h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-21h 45m14
SMTWTFS
830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +1:052h 2m+37CNB??04:00+3313h 5m-20
      S
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +382h 2m+10CNB??04:00+1613h 5m-19
   W   
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +362h 35m+0CNB??04:00+5513h 5m-35
S T  F 
604 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+25BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14CNB??04:00+5512h 0m-22
S    F 
604 kmGopal*^-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1CNB??04:00+3312h 0m-15
      S
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+15BPLArr +3/Dep +3645m+33CNB??04:00+5511h 45m-2
S T  F 
604 kmxxx-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+6MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10CNB??12:25+2:4819h 30m5
S      
969 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+28BPLArr +42/Dep +04h 5m-42CNB??08:15+015h 15m-10
S      
604 kmAnand S Gharpure-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+11ALDArr +1/Dep +2:2523h 55m+2:24CNB??06:10+3:4037h 0m4
S T    
806 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+22BPLArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16CNB??08:15+014h 55m-20
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+38AGCArr +52/Dep +341h 35m-18CNB??10:15+1:4616h 25m-6
S T    
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+37AGCArr +37/Dep +341h 35m-3CNB??10:15+1:4616h 25m-14
 M WTFS
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+16BPLArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24CNB??08:15+013h 32m-2
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+17AGCArr +26/Dep +341h 50m+8CNB??10:15+1:4615h 20m7
  T   S
860 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+13ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1050m+1:56CNB??12:25+2:4815h 5m0
SMTWTFS
806 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.