Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
22 Trains / 51 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 676.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERET101:35+3:09LKO213:10+2:5511h 35m4
    T  
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+35LKO013:10+3:0611h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+10LKO*018:40+1716h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+12LKO414:55+1:5112h 30m7
S      
II
PQWL676 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+4LKO017:15+1:1112h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km55 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+7LJN*317:10+5512h 5m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERET005:15+18LJN219:05+2413h 50m4
      S
Unreserved
 676 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:17LKO319:40+1:5914h 0m5
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL676 km48 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:16LKO??18:40+2:3813h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+21LJN*020:35+1:1312h 25m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL676 km54 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+15LKO601:45+4213h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-LKO601:45-13h 50m14
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+29LJN*302:30+4314h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km47 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+9LKO*208:50+4317h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+12LJN207:40+2715h 0m6
     F 
II3A2A
RLWL676 km45 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+8LKO009:05+4914h 35m5
     F 
II
PQWL676 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+12LJN*608:40+3413h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25LJN109:45+1:2511h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+47LJN109:45+1:2511h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET322:20+38LJN109:45+1:4411h 25m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+19LJN109:45+1:3511h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22LJN111:25+1:1411h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr

51 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+44JHSArr +58/Dep +485h 5m-10LKO??17:15+2:1516h 15m-25
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19LKO??20:15+1:3719h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
872 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3LKO??14:55+1:1913h 45m-22
 M W   
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8LJN??15:10+1:3514h 0m-21
S T T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7LKO??17:15+2:1516h 5m-20
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +491h 50m+12LJN??15:10+1:3513h 25m-7
  T    
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10LKO??20:15+1:3718h 30m-4
  T    
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+39JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40LKO??20:15+1:3716h 35m2
      S
676 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+38JHSArr +35/Dep +273h 37m-8LKO??20:15+1:3716h 25m-16
SM WTF 
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +35/Dep +271h 35m-8LKO??20:15+1:3716h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 22m-6LKO??17:15+2:1512h 30m-7
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...ET??04:45+20NZMArr +39/Dep +22h 40m-37LKO??04:20+1:3923h 35m-15
S      
1274 kmGopal*^-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15LKO??20:15+1:3715h 30m-8
S      
675 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+24JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17LKO??20:15+1:3715h 30m2
   W   
676 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+52JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54LKO??20:15+1:3715h 30m4
  T   S
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+28JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17LKO??20:15+1:3715h 30m-8
    T  
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27LKO??20:15+1:3715h 30m-5
 M     
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35LKO??20:15+1:3713h 45m-5
S    F 
676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+12JHSArr +33/Dep +474h 3m+14LKO??00:50+4217h 35m25
S TW F 
676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+39JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14LKO??00:50+4217h 20m15
   W   
676 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+20JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20LKO??00:50+4217h 10m26
S TW F 
676 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+20MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16LJN??07:20+2:1123h 40m-9
 M W F 
1077 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+9BSBArr +1:15/Dep +193h 30m-56LKO??09:50+5924h 30m4
      S
1044 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+25STAArr +56/Dep +222h 25m-34LJN??05:05+2516h 15m-1
  T  F 
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...ET??13:50+13ALDArr +5/Dep +05h 0m-5LKO??10:15+1020h 25m-23
 M     
813 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+21KTEArr +1:00/Dep +171h 45m-43LJN??05:05+2515h 15m-18
     F 
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+13JBPArr +47/Dep +03h 35m-47LJN??09:30+5519h 40m-7
 M     
828 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+21JBPArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42LJN??09:30+5519h 40m-5
     F 
828 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+8MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15LKO??15:40+5324h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1049 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ET??14:45+8MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31LKO??18:10+1:2027h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1090 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+8MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33LKO??17:20+2:1626h 35m-14
 M   F 
1067 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+8JBPArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24LJN??09:30+5518h 45m2
SMTWTFS
829 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+8BPLArr +16/Dep +362h 35m+20LKO??05:25+1:4014h 30m-21
S T  F 
675 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30LKO??14:15+1:0423h 20m-19
     F 
1077 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +1:052h 2m+37LKO??05:25+1:3914h 30m-19
      S
675 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +382h 2m+10LKO??05:25+1:1014h 30m-18
   W   
675 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +362h 35m+0LKO??05:25+1:4014h 30m-34
S T  F 
676 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+25BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14LKO??05:25+1:4013h 25m-21
S    F 
676 kmGopal*^-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1LKO??05:25+1:3913h 25m-14
      S
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+15BPLArr +3/Dep +3645m+33LKO??05:25+1:4013h 10m-1
S T  F 
676 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+6SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16BUW??07:35+3:2238h 40m2
S      
1696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+28BPLArr +42/Dep +04h 5m-42LJN??09:45+4316h 45m-9
S      
676 kmAnand S Gharpure-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ET??17:10+11BSBArr +33/Dep +553h 25m+22LKO??18:10+1:2025h 0m40
S T    
1070 kmmvbprasad15-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+22BPLArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16LJN??09:45+4316h 25m-19
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+38AGCArr +52/Dep +341h 35m-18LJN??11:45+2:4117h 55m-4
S T    
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+37AGCArr +37/Dep +341h 35m-3LJN??11:45+2:4117h 55m-12
 M WTFS
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+16BPLArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24LJN??09:45+4315h 2m-1
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +710h 10m-14BUW??04:55+5534h 12m14
SMTWTFS
1305 kmrajib022-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+17AGCArr +26/Dep +341h 50m+8LJN??11:45+2:4116h 50m9
  T   S
932 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+17NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15LKO??21:15+2923h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
1285 kmGopal*^-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+19NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10LKO??23:35+3:1124h 20m-9
  T   S
1285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.